UIL HS Boys Basketball Playoffs (Week 1 Bi-District Round)


CLASS 6A


REGION I


Bi-District

TC Byron Nelson vs Boswell

730pm Monday @ Justin Northwest HS


Bi-District

North Crowley vs Keller Central

7pm Monday at Grapevine


Bi-District

South Grand Prairie vs Richardson Pearce

7pm Monday at Irving HS


Denton Braswell 70 Lewisville 55


Area Round

Denton Braswell vs SGP/Pearce



Bi-District

Richardson vs Arlington Bowie

7pm Monday at Coppell


Flower Mound Marcus 56 Prosper 52


Area Round

FM Marcus vs Richardson/Bowie


Bi-District

Haltom vs Northwest Eaton

5pm Monday at Justin Northwest


Keller vs Euless Trinity

6:30pm Monday at Colleyville Heritage


Bi-District

Coppell 64 Allen 46


Lake Highlands vs Arlington Lamar

7pm Tuesday at Prosper Rock Hill


Area Round

Coppell vs Lake Highlands/Lamar winner


Bi-District

McKinney vs Hebron

7pm Tuesday at Allen HS


Arlington Martin vs Jesuit

7pm Tuesday at Colleyville Heritage


Area Round

McKinney/Hebron vs Martin/Jesuit




REGION II


Killeen Ellison vs Cedar Hill

7pm Tuesday at Robinson High School


Garland Naaman Forest vs Mesquite Horn

7pm Monday at Forney


Waxahachie vs Belton

7pm Tuesday at Lorena


Rockwall 55 Wylie 40


Area Round

Rockwall vs Waxahachie/Belton winner


Bi-District

Tyler Legacy vs. Sachse

7pm Tuesday at Wills Point


Duncanville vs Bryan

6:30pm Monday at Buffalo HS


Area Round

Duncanville/Bryan vs Tyler Legacy/Sachse

Wednesday (Time & Venue TBD)


Bi-District

Garland vs Rockwall-Heath

7pm Tuesday at Forney


Harker Heights vs. Mansfield


Area Round

Garland/Heath vs Harker Heights/Mansfield



CLASS 5A


REGION I


Bi-District

Mansfield Timberview 90 FW Arl Heights 31


Aledo 42 Birdville 53


Area Round

Mansfield Timberview vs Birdville


Bi-District

Denton Ryan 84 Azle 48


FW OD Wyatt vs Crowley

7pm Monday at Everman HS


Area Round

Denton Ryan vs Wyatt/Crowley winner


Bi-District

Richland 67 WF Rider 53


FW Trimble Tech 88 Mansfield Legacy 49


Area Round

Richland vs Trimble Tech



Bi-District

Fort Worth Brewer vs Grapevine

8pm Monday at Brewer


Mansfield Summit vs FW Southwest

7pm Monday at Mansfield Lake Ridge





REGION II

Bi-District

Lancaster 84 WT White 39


Frisco Heritage 59 Prosper Rock Hill 54


Area Round

Lancaster vs Frisco Heritage

730pm Wednesday @ Woodrow Wilson


Bi-District

Newman Smith 79 Spruce 42


McKinney North vs. Frisco

7pm Monday


Area Round

Newman Smith vs McKinneyNorth/Frisco


Bi-District

North Forney vs Joshua


Waco University vs Crandall

7pm Tuesday at Corsicana HS


Bi-District

Mt Pleasant vs Lufkin

6pm Monday


Area Round

Mt Pleasant /Lufkin vs University/Crandall


Bi-District


Lovejoy 52 Frisco Memorial 51


Conrad 56 South Oak Cliff 80


Area Round

South Oak Cliff vs Lovejoy


Bi-District

Frisco Wakeland 63 The Colony 57


Kimball 80 Woodrow Wilson 67


Area Round

Kimball vs Frisco Wakeland

7pm Wednesday at Richardson Berkner



Bi-District

Midlothian vs Forney

630pm Tuesday at Lancaster HS


Highland Park vs Red Oak

7pm Monday




CLASS 4A


REGION I

Bi-District


Argyle 70 FW Western Hills 32


YMLA vs Bridgeport

6pm Monday at FW Brewer HS



REGION II

Bi-District

Carter vs Life Waxahachie

7pm Monday at Life Waxahachie


Anna 73 Kennedale 68


Area Round

Anna vs Carter/Life Waxahachie


Bi-District

Midlothian Heritage 56 Pinkston 71


Carrollton Ranchview 63 Melissa 53


Area Round

Pinkston vs Ranchview



Bi-District

Oak Cliff Faith Family 90 Celina 55


Alvarado vs Wilmer-Hutchins

7pm Monday at TC-CEDAR HILL


Area Round

Faith Family vs Alvarado/Hutch

Bi-District


Van Alstyne vs Arl Summit International

7pm Monday


Lincoln vs Ferris

7pm Tuesday


Area Round

Lincoln/Ferris vs Van Alstyne/ASI


Bi-District

Canton vs Sunnyvale

8pm Monday at Van HS


Kaufman 48 Van 38


Area Round

Kaufman vs Chapel Hill/Liberty




CLASS 3A


REGION II

Bi-District


Madison 78 Pilot Point 61


Area Round

Madison vs Commerce/Blue Ridge





Featured Posts
Recent Posts