Β 

Inside DFW High School πŸ€: Opening Week Recap



Week 1 Scoreboard


Duncanville 77 iSchool 70

Mansfield Timberview 58 S Grand Prairie 71

Sachse 52 McKinney 69

Wilmer-Hutchins 50 Conrad 67

Mansfield Legacy 74 FW Southwest 50

South Garland 72 Wylie East 54

The Colony 48 Frisco Wakeland 65

Rowlett 50 Prosper Rock Hill 75

Pinkston 71 Hillcrest 56

Madison 85 Seguin 56

Frisco Heritage 61 Denton Braswell 59

Naaman Forest 69 Lake Highlands 86

North Garland 36 Flower Mound 56

Plano 61 Frisco Centennial 63

Wylie 53 Bishop Lynch 45

Birdville 48 Denton Guyer 53

West Mesquite 59 Rockwall-Heath 70

Frisco 79 RL Turner 44

Prosper 72 Frisco Independence 74 OT

Denton Ryan 53 Lewisville 59

Arl Sam Houston 66 N Mesquite 72

Hebron 62 Frisco Reedy 60


Saturday 11/14


Rockwall 39 Richardson Pearce 59

Frisco Legacy Christian 82 Farmersville 74

North Dallas 30 Woodrow Wilson 68

FW Boswell 29 Argyle 60

John Paul II 78 Highland Park 65

Frisco Liberty 67 Prosper 55

Jesuit 56 South Oak Cliff 54

McKinney Boyd 37 Newman Smith 48

Crowley 45 Arlington Bowie 66

McKinney 71 DeSoto 53

Plano East 90 Richardson Berkner 33

Mansfield Legacy 79 FW Eastern Hills 42

Denton Braswell 45 Frisco Lebanon Trail 33

Arlington Martin 49 Mansfield 51

FM Marcus 59 Allen 66

Grapevine Faith Christian 71 Gainesville 67






The SportsInfluencer's "Top Dawgs"


Opening Week Top Performers


Chandler Dickinson (Heath)

31pπŸ†šοΈW Mesquite


Xavier Savage (Frisco Centennial)

29p πŸ†š Plano


Jacob Millhouse (Frisco Independence)

28p πŸ†šοΈ Prosper


Kaden Keal (Dallas Madison)

27p πŸ†šοΈ Arl Seguin


Luke Chaney

25p πŸ†šοΈ Frisco Independence


Keyonte George (iSchool)

24p πŸ†šοΈDuncanville


Amaris Fields (Frisco Reedy)

23pπŸ†šοΈ Hebron


Cody Opoku-Darko (Frisco Reedy)

22p πŸ†šοΈ Hebron


Kylin Green (Lewisville)

18p πŸ†šοΈ Denton Ryan


Zhuric Phelps (Duncanville)

17p πŸ†šοΈ iSchool


RJ Jones (Denton Braswell)

23p πŸ†š Frisco Heritage


Dink Pate (Dallas Pinkston)

21p πŸ†š Dallas Hillcrest


Khaden Bennett (SGP)

22p πŸ†š MansTimberview


Jordan Roberts (SGP)

21p πŸ†š Mans Timberview


Tre Johnson (Lake Highlands)

30p πŸ†š Garland Naaman Forest


Mafatime Ndiaye (Arl Seguin)

27p πŸ†š Dallas Madison


Kyeron Lindsay (Denton Guyer)

18p πŸ†š Birdville


Alex Anamekwe (McKinney)

19p 7r 3s 2a 2b πŸ†š Desoto


Jordan Walsh (Faith Family)

22p 10r 5s 4a πŸ†š Red Oak


Dallas Hobbs (Faith Family)

19p 5r 3a πŸ†š Red Oak


TJ Caldwell (Faith Family)

18p 6r 5a πŸ†š Red Oak


Jacobi Lewis (FW OD Wyatt)

18p 5a 3r 3s πŸ†šοΈ Dallas Kimball







Week 2 (11/16-11/21)


Tuesday 11/17



Frisco Legacy Christian @ TC - Addison 7PM

Plano @ Frisco Heritage 7PM

Rich Pearce @ Byron Nelson 7PM

Frisco Memorial @ Denton Braswell 7:00PM

South Garland @ Mesquite Horn 7PM

Lovejoy @ Mesquite Poteet 7PM

West Mesquite @ Mansfield Summit 7:15PM

Little Elm @ Frisco Liberty 7:15PM

Lake Highlands @ The Colony 7:30PM

Hurst L.D. Bell @ Arlington Martin 7:30PM

Arl Sam Houston @ Flower Mound 7:30PM

McKinney @ Frisco 7:30PM

Prosper @ Rockwall 7:30PM

Mesquite @ Jesuit 7:30PM

Wylie @ Highland Park 7:30PM

Keller Central @ Arl Bowie 7:30PM

Denton Guyer @ Lakeview Centennial 7:30PM

McKinney Boyd @ Hebron 7:30PM

Frisco Independence @ FM Marcus 7:30PM

Plano East @ Spruce 7:30PM

Woodrow Wilson @ Irving MacArthur 7:30PM

Naaman Forest @ Bryan Adams 7:30PM

Wylie East @ North Garland 7:30PM

Sachse @ North Mesquite 7:30PM

Madison @ Skyline 7:30PM

Rockwall-Heath @ Bishop Lynch 7:30PM

DeSoto @ Fort Worth Dunbar 7:30PM

Leadership Prep @ Duncanville 7:30PM

South Grand Prairie @ Faith Family 7:30PM

Arl Lamar @ Birdville 7:30PM

Melissa @ Lake Dallas 7:30PM

Arl Seguin @ Prestonwood Christian 7:30PM

Frisco Lone Star @ Prosper Rock Hill 7:30PM

Frisco Reedy @ Car Newman Smith 7:30PM

North Forney @ Frisco Wakeland 7:30PM

Frisco Lebanon Trail @ Car Creekview 7:30PM

Lakeland Christian @ Conrad 7:30PM

Kimball @ FW Southeastern 8PM

Kaufman @ Ferris 7:30PM

Kennedale @ Anna 8PM

Weatherford @Northwest Eaton 8PM

Trinity Christian - Addison @Coppell 8PM

Waxahachie @ Lewisville 8PM

Keller Fossil Ridge @Fort Worth Boswell 8PM

Carter @ Euless Trinity 8PM

Pinkston @ Irving Nimitz 8PM

Hillcrest @ McKinney North 8PM

Lincoln @ South Oak Cliff 8PM

Crandall @Seagoville 8PM

John Paul II @ Carrollton Ranchview 8PM


(Note: COVID-19 could impact scheduling)


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags