Β 

INSIDE DFW HIGH SCHOOL πŸ€ (Week 4)



Top Headlines & Scoreboard Updates (Week 4)


-Duncanville Dominates #4 YPSI Prep at the Thanksgiving Hoopfest 2020


-Plano John Paul II comeback to win after Late 4th Quarter Collapse By Lancaster at the Thanksgiving Hoopfest 2020


-Birdville's Chase Henderson drops 44 in the win over Burleson Centennial


- Lancaster's Wade Taylor IV explodes for 29pts & 9ast (career-high) in the win over Frisco Wakeland


-iSchool wins big over Dallas Kimball


-Faith Family suffers its 1st loss of the season vs a good Summer Creek team (played without leading scorer Dallas Hobbs)


-Lake Highlands puts up 112 points vs West Mesquite







Tuesday's Scores


https://youtu.be/wazaHW91jTo


Frisco Wakeland 74 Lancaster 79

Richardson 62 Frisco Memorial 57

Kimball 77 iSchool Lewisville 99

North Crowley 62 Mansfield Timberview 54

South Oak Cliff 56 Dallas Madison 40

Faith Family 63 Summer Creek 64

Frisco Heritage 57 The Colony 56

Midlothian 54 Richland 65

Prosper 61 Richardson Berkner 44

Plano 57 Rich Pearce 73

Richardson 62 Frisco Memorial 57

Lake Highlands 112 West Mesquite 49

Allen 57 Wylie 62

North Mesquite 34 Terrell 35

Greenville 50 Wylie East 60

FW Poly 45 Lake Dallas 58

Lincoln 69 Life Waxahachie 52

Keller 79 Denton Guyer 65

Mesquite Poteet 45 Garland 55

Irv MacArthur 57 Denton Ryan 59

Frisco Centennial 74 Naaman Forest 60

Cedar Hill 61 South Garland 54

Sulphur Springs 47 Rockwall 44

Arlington Seguin 41 Arlington Bowie 69

Conrad 82 Molina 40

FM Marcus 71 Newman Smith 36

Little Elm 55 Hebron 54

Denton Braswell 55 Rockwall-Heath 43

Coppell 68 Euless Trinity 48

Birdville 87 Burleson Centennial 72



Tuesday's Top Dawgs (Week 4)




Chase Henderson (Birdville)

44pts vs Burleson Centennial


Arterio Morris (Dallas Kimball)

30pts vs iSchool


Wade Taylor IV (Lancaster)

29pts 9ast vs Frisco Wakeland

https://youtu.be/Kz7lFWWKC58


Cooper Cisco (Frisco Wakeland)

25pts vs Lancaster

https://youtu.be/USRSpb8xrSk


Kevin Thompson (Denton Ryan)

27pts Vs Irv MacArthur


Xavier Savage (Centennial)

27pts vs Naaman Forest


Kyeron Lindsay (Denton Guyer)

25pts vs Keller


Zubi Ejiofor (Garland)

25pts vs Poteet


Tre Johnson (Lake Highlands)

25pts vs W Mesquite


Tay Mosher (The Colony)

24pts vs Frisco Heritage


Keyonte George (iSchool Lewisville)

20pts vs Kimball


Rod Yarbrough (Dallas Lincoln)

20p vs Life Waxahachie


Rylan Griffen (Richardson)

19pts 8rebs vs Frisco Memorial


Noah McDavid (Lake Highlands)

19pts vs West Mesquite




Friday 12/4


Lebanon Trail πŸ†šοΈThe Colony 4PM


Amarillo πŸ†šοΈ Mansfield Lake Ridge 4PM


RichardsonπŸ†šοΈ Waxahachie 6PM


Callisburg πŸ†šοΈLake Dallas 6:15PM


Keller CentralπŸ†šοΈEverman 6:30PM


NorthMesquiteπŸ†šοΈEnnis. 6:30PM


Krum πŸ†šοΈPilot Point 6:45PM


Crowley πŸ†šοΈByron Nelson 7PM


McKinney BoydπŸ†šοΈ Royse City 7PM


Plano EastπŸ†šοΈ South Garland. 7PM


Fossil Ridge πŸ†šοΈ Lake Highlands 7PM


KaufmanπŸ†šοΈ Mesquite Poteet. 7PM


Rowlett πŸ†šοΈ Frisco Heritage. 715PM


Plano πŸ†šοΈ Prosper. 7:30PM


Lancaster πŸ†šοΈ TC-Cedar Hill 730pm


Grand Prairie πŸ†šοΈ Kimball. 7:30PM


Wylie πŸ†šοΈ Rockwall 7:30PM


L.D. BellπŸ†šοΈ Keller Timber Creek 7:30PM


NW EatonπŸ†šοΈ Richland 7:30PM


GreenvilleπŸ†šοΈAllen 7:30PM


Little ElmπŸ†šοΈ Sachse 7:30PM


RichPearceπŸ†šοΈ FM Marcus 7:30PM


SL CarrollπŸ†šοΈ Euless Trinity. 7:30PM


Irv MacArthurπŸ†šοΈFrisco Wakeland 7:30PM


Arl Sam HoustonπŸ†šοΈ Jesuit 7:30PM


Richardson BerknerπŸ†šοΈ North Garland 7:30PM


TerrellπŸ†šοΈ Skyline 7:30PM


North ForneyπŸ†šοΈ Mesquite Horn 7:30PM


DuncanvilleπŸ†šοΈ Legacy Prep 7:30PM


Hebron πŸ†šοΈ Frisco Liberty 7:30PM


Arlington MartinπŸ†šοΈJesuit 7:30PM


Mansfield LegacyπŸ†šοΈ S Grand Prairie 7:30PM


Arlington SeguinπŸ†šοΈDeSoto 7:30PM


FW Dunbar πŸ†šοΈMansfield Timberview 7:30PM


Frisco Lone StarπŸ†šοΈ McKinney North


West MesquiteπŸ†šοΈ Lovejoy 7:30PM


Wylie East πŸ†šοΈ Quinlan Ford 7:30PM


North DallasπŸ†šοΈ Car Newman Smith 7:30PM


CrandallπŸ†šοΈ Conrad 7:30PM


Adamson πŸ†šοΈCar R.L. Turner 7:30PM


FW BrewerπŸ†šοΈSouth Oak Cliff 7:30PM


Highland ParkπŸ†šοΈSt. Mark's 7:30PM


CarterπŸ†šοΈW.T. White 7:30PM


Kennedale πŸ†šοΈ Brock 7:30PM



Saturday 12/5


Plano John Paul II πŸ†šοΈ Dallas Kimball


Desoto πŸ†šοΈ TC-Cedar Hill 2:30pm


Duncanville πŸ†šοΈ Hou Yates 3pm


WaxahachieπŸ†šοΈMcKinney

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive