Official UIL 2018-2020 Reclassification and Realignment


2018-2020 Reclassification and Realignment

Conference Cutoffs

Conference 6A: 2190 and above; 254 schools (Basketball); 252 schools (Football)

Conference 5A: 1150 - 2189; 253 schools (Basketball); 252 schools (Football)

Conference 4A: 505 - 1149; 189 schools (Basketball); 182 schools (Football)

Conference 3A: 225 - 504; 232 schools (Basketball); 211 schools (Football)

Conference 2A: 105 - 224; 198 schools (Basketball); 187 schools (Football)

Conference 1A: 104.9 and below; 212 schools (Basketball); 142 schools (Football)

1A - 5A Football Division I and Division II Numbers

5A Division I: 1840 - 2189; 127 schools

5A Division II: 1150 - 1839; 125 schools

4A Division I: 790 - 1149; 92 schools

4A Division II: 505 - 789; 90 schools

3A Division I: 335 - 504; 106 schools

3A Division II: 225 - 334; 105 schools

2A Division I: 161.5 - 224; 94 schools

2A Division II: 105 - 161.4; 93 schools

1A Division I: 55.5 - 104.9; 73 schools

1A Division II: 55 and below; 69 schools

2018-20 Football and 2018-19 Basketball District Alignment

Conference 6A

REGION 1

District 1

El Paso Americas

El Paso Coronado

El Paso Franklin

El Paso Montwood

El Paso Pebble Hills

El Paso Socorro

District 2

Amarillo Tascosa

Midland

Midland Lee

Odessa

Odessa Permian

Wolfforth Frenship

District 3

Abilene

Euless Trinity

Haltom City Haltom

Hurst Bell

N Richland Hills Richland

San Angelo Central

Weatherford

District 4

Arlington

Arlington Bowie

Arlington Houston

Arlington Lamar

Arlington Martin

Ft Worth Paschal

Ft Worth Trimble Tech

FW Young Men's Leadership Acad. +

FW Young Women's Leadership *#

North Crowley

*Plays Basketball Only

+Boys Only

#Girls Only

District 5

Denton Guyer

Keller

Keller Central

Keller Fossil Ridge

Keller Timber Creek

Northwest Eaton

Northwest Nelson

Southlake Carroll

District 6

Coppell

Irving

Irving MacArthur

Irving Nimitz

Lewisville

Lewisville Flower Mound

Lewisville Hebron

Lewisville Marcus

District 7

Cedar Hill

De Soto

Grand Prairie

Mansfield

Mansfield Lake Ridge

Mansfield Summit

South Grand Prairie

Waxahachie

District 8

Dallas Molina

Dallas Skyline

Dallas White

Duncanville

Richardson

Richardson Berkner

Richardson Lake Highlands

Richardson Pearce

REGION 2

District 9

Allen

Dallas Jesuit +

McKinney

McKinney Boyd

Plano

Plano East

Plano West

Prosper

+Boys Only

District 10

Garland

Garland Lakeview Cent.

Garland Naaman Forest

Garland Rowlett

Garland Sachse

North Garland

South Garland

Wylie

District 11

Longview

Mesquite

Mesquite Horn

North Mesquite

Rockwall

Rockwall-Heath

Tyler Lee

District 12

Belton

Copperas Cove

Killeen

Killeen Ellison

Killeen Harker Heights

Killeen Shoemaker

Temple

Waco

Waco Midway

District 13

Austin Vandegrift

Cedar Park Vista Ridge

Leander

Pflugerville Hendrickson

Round Rock

Round Rock McNeil

Round Rock Stony Pt.

Round Rock Westwood

Round Rock Cedar Ridge

District 14

Bridgeland

Bryan

Cyp. Lakes

Cyp. Park

Cyp. Ranch

Cyp. Springs

Cyp. Woods

Langham Creek

Tomball Memorial

District 15

Conroe

Conroe Oak Ridge

Conroe The Woodlands

Conroe Woodlands College Park

Klein

Klein Cain

Klein Collins

Klein Forest

Klein Oak

District 16

Houston Aldine

Houston Benjamin Davis Sr.

Houston Eisenhower

Houston MacArthur

Houston Nimitz

Spring

Spring DeKaney

Spring Westfield

REGION 3

District 17

Cy-Fair

Cyp. Creek

Cyp. Ridge

Cyp. Falls

Houston Memorial

Houston Northbrook

Houston Spring Woods

Houston Stratford

Jersey Village

District 18

Houston Bellaire

Houston Chavez

Houston Heights

Houston Lamar

Houston Math Sci. & Tech

Houston Mickey Leland College Prep Acad *+

Houston Westbury

Houston Westside

*Plays Basketball Only

+Boys Only

District 19

Katy

Katy Cinco Ranch

Katy Mayde Creek

Katy Morton Ranch

Katy Seven Lakes

Katy Taylor

Katy Tompkins

District 20

Fort Bend Austin

Fort Bend Bush

Fort Bend Clements

Fort Bend Dulles

Fort Bend Elkins

Fort Bend Kempner

Fort Bend Ridge Point

Fort Bend Travis

District 21

Baytown Sterling

Beaumont ISD New School

Beaumont West Brook

Channelview

Deer Park

Galena Park North Shore

La Porte

Sheldon King

District 22

Humble

Humble Atascocita

Humble Kingwood

Humble Summer Creek

Pasadena

Pasadena Dobie

Pasadena Memorial

Pasadena Rayburn

Pasadena South Houston

District 23

Alief Elsik

Alief Hastings

Alief Taylor

Clute Brazoswood

Houston Strake Jesuit +

Pearland

Pearland Dawson

Richmond George Ranch

+Boys Only

District 24

Alvin

Dickinson

Frndswd Clear Brook

Houston Clear Lake

LC Clear Creek

LC Clear Falls

LC Clear Springs

REGION 4

District 25

Austin

Austin Akins

Austin Anderson

Austin Bowie

Austin Lake Travis

Austin Westlake

Buda Hays

Del Valle

Kyle Lehman

District 26

Cibolo Steele

Comal Canyon

Comal Smithson Valley

Converse Judson

New Braunfels

San Antonio E. Central

San Marcos

Schertz Clemens

District 27

San Antonio Churchill

San Antonio Johnson

San Antonio Lee

San Antonio MacArthur

San Antonio Madison

San Antonio Reagan

San Antonio Roosevelt

South San Antonio

District 28

Northside Brandeis

Northside Brennan

Northside Clark

Northside Holmes

Northside Jay

Northside Marshall

Northside O'Connor

Northside Stevens

Northside Taft

Northside Warren

District 29

Del Rio

Eagle Pass

Laredo Alexander

Laredo Johnson

Laredo Nixon

Laredo United

Laredo United South

District 30

La Joya

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

McAllen

McAllen Memorial

McAllen Rowe

Mission

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

PSJA North

District 31

Donna North

Edinburg

Edinburg Economedes

Edinburg North

Edinburg Vela

Weslaco

Weslaco East

District 32

Brownsville Hanna

Brownsville Rivera

Harlingen

Harlingen South

Los Fresnos

San Benito

2018-20 Football District Alignment

Conference 5A Division 1

REGION 1

District 1

El Paso Bel Air

El Paso Chapin

El Paso Del Valle

El Paso Eastlake

El Paso Eastwood

El Paso El Dorado

District 2

Abilene Cooper

Amarillo

Amarillo Caprock

Amarillo Palo Duro

Lubbock

Lubbock Coronado

Lubbock Monterey

District 3

Azle

Crowley

Fort Worth Arlington Hts

Fort Worth Boswell

Fort Worth South Hills

Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

Granbury

Saginaw

White Settlement Brewer

District 4

Carrollton Creekview

Carrollton Smith

Carrollton Turner

Colleyville Heritage

Denton

Denton Ryan

Grapevine

N Richland Hills Birdville

REGION 2

District 5

Frisco Centennial

Frisco Heritage

Frisco Independence

Frisco Liberty

Frisco Lone Star

Frisco Wakeland

Lewisville The Colony

Little Elm

District 6

Dallas Adams

Dallas Highland Park

Dallas Samuell

Dallas Sunset

Dallas Wilson

Lancaster

Mansfield Legacy

Mansfield Timberview

District 7

McKinney North

Mesquite Poteet

Sherman

Texarkana Texas

Tyler

West Mesquite

Wylie East

District 8

College Station

Conroe Caney Creek

Lufkin

Magnolia

Magnolia West

Tomball

Waller

Willis

REGION 3

District 9

Baytown Goose Crk Mem

Galena Park

Houston Austin

Houston Wisdom

Humble Kingwood Park

New Caney

New Caney Porter

Port Arthur Memorial

District 10

Alvin Shadow Creek

Angleton

Fort Bend Hightower

Friendswood

Galveston Ball

Richmond Foster

Rosenberg Terry

Texas City

District 11

Cedar Park

Georgetown

Hutto

Leander Rouse

Manor

Pflugerville

Pflugerville Connally

District 12

Austin Crockett

Austin Johnson

Austin Lanier

Austin McCallum

Austin Reagan

Austin Travis

Dripping Springs

Seguin

REGION 4

District 13

San Antonio Brackenridge

San Antonio Veterans Memorial

San Antonio Burbank

San Antonio Edison

San Antonio Highlands

San Antonio Houston

San Antonio Jefferson

San Antonio Lanier

San Antonio Wagner

District 14

Eagle Pass Winn

Laredo Martin

Northside Harlan

San Antonio Harlandale

San Antonio McCollum

San Antonio Southwest

Southwest Legacy

District 15

Corpus Christi Carroll

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

Corpus Christi King

Corpus Christi Miller

Corpus Christi Moody

Corpus Christi Ray

Victoria East

Victoria West

District 16

Brownsville Lopez

Brownsville Pace

Brownsville Porter

Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Donna

La Joya Palmview

Mission Veterans Memorial

PSJA Memorial

PSJA Southwest

Rio Grande City

2018-20 Football District Alignment

Conference 5A Division 2

REGION 1

District 1

Canutillo

Clint Horizon

El Paso Hanks

El Paso Parkland

El Paso Riverside

El Paso Ysleta

District 2

El Paso

El Paso Andress

El Paso Austin

El Paso Bowie

El Paso Burges

El Paso Irvin

El Paso Jefferson

District 3

Abilene Wylie

Canyon Randall

Lubbock Cooper

Plainview

Wichita Falls

Wichita Falls Rider

District 4

Ft Worth Carter-Riverside

Ft Worth Eastern Hills

Ft Worth North Side

Ft Worth Polytechnic

Ft Worth Southwest

Ft Worth Wyatt

Northwest

REGION 2

District 5

Aledo

Arlington Seguin

Burleson

Burleson Centennial

Cleburne

Everman

Joshua

Midlothian

Waco University

District 6

Dallas Adamson

Dallas Conrad

Dallas Jefferson

Dallas Kimball

Dallas Seagoville

Dallas South Oak Cliff

Dallas Spruce

Red Oak

District 7

Denison

Denton Braswell

Frisco

Frisco Lebanon Trail

Frisco Memorial

Frisco Reedy

Lake Dallas

Lucas Lovejoy

Princeton

District 8

Corsicana

Ennis

Forney

Greenville

Kaufman

North Forney

Royse City

Sulphur Springs

Terrell

REGION 3

District 9

Hallsville

Jacksonville

Lindale

Longview Pine Tree

Marshall

Mount Pleasant

Nacogdoches

Whitehouse

District 10

Bryan Rudder

Cleveland

College Station A&M Consolidated

Huntsville

Katy Paetow

Montgomery

Montgomery Lake Creek

Rosenberg Lamar Cons

District 11

Fort Bend Marshall

Fort Bend Willowridge

Houston Madison

Houston Milby

Houston Northside

Houston Sharpstown

Houston Sterling

Houston Waltrip

Manvel

District 12

Baytown Lee

Crosby

Dayton

Mt Belvieu Barbers Hill

Nederland

Port Neches-Groves

Santa Fe

Vidor

REGION 4

District 13

Bastrop

Bastrop Cedar Creek

Brenham

Elgin

Georgetown East View

Leander Glenn

Marble Falls

Pflugerville Weiss

District 14

Boerne Champion

Castroville Medina Valley

Kerrville Tivy

Lockhart

San Antonio Alamo Heights

San Antonio Kennedy

San Antonio Memorial

Uvalde

District 15

Alice

Corpus Christi Calallen

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway

Floresville

Gregory-Portland

Port Lavaca Calhoun