Texas Hoop Summit Combine Nominees


The 2019 Texas Hoop Summit Exposure Combine is set to tipoff June 10-12, 2019  at Duncanville Fieldhouse in Duncanville,Texas for High School boys seeking college exposure. High Level Competition, Elite Player Development, and Next Level Exposure all under one roof with current/former College and pro players as well as top HS Coaches serving as Camp Coaches.

The Combine provides participants with many benefits including:

-July Live Period Watchlist -SI Evaluations/Rankings

- Event/Prospect Report distribution to Coaches from ALL levels -High Level Coaching /Player Development -College Recruiting Workshop  -Marketing and Branding Workshop -Leadership and Teamwork -Mentorship/Life Skills Enrichment -Relationships

and MUCH MORE!

Prospects from Tx, OK, LA, Ark will be in attendance along with local, regional, and national media.

Here's the list of Nominees for Session 1....

Class of 2020 Nominees Cade Cunningham 6'6 G Monteverde Academy/Tx Titans 2020 EYBL

Greg Brown  6'9 F  Austin Vandergraft/Tx Titans 2020 EYBL Dashien Nix 6'5 G Trinity Prep Intl (NV) Micah Peavy 6'7 F  Duncanville/ProSkills EYBL Mike Miles 6'2 G  Lancaster/Tx Titans 2020 EYBL Baylor Hebb 6'1 G Colleyville Heritage/3D Empire 17 Jaylin Posey 6'2 G Grand Prairie /Tx Legion Elite 17 Jay Wilson 6'6 F iSchool  Academy/DriveNation 17 Jake Milkereit 6'4 G Dallas Bishop Lynch /DriveNation 17 EYBL Austin Lewis 6'10 Frisco Wakeland/YGC36 17 Gold 

Andrew Laczkowski 6'6 F  Dallas St Marks/YGC36 17 Gold  Jakobe Coles 6'8 F Denton Guyer/Tx Titans 2020 Antwon Norman 6'3 G Hou Yates/Hou Hoops 17 EYBL Jahari Long 6'4 G Houston Episcopal/Cooz Elite Rubin Jones 6'5 Houston Yates/Cooz Elite Elijah Elliott 6'0 G Houston St Thomas/Cooz Elite

Micaiah Abi  6'7 F  Frisco Liberty/Tx Impact 4:13 KJ Pruitt 6'4 G   Lewisville/Urban DFW Elite 17 Jarren Cook 6'3 G Newman Smith/Urban DFW Elite Richard Amaefule 6'8 F Woodrow Wilson/Tx Titans 2020 EYBL Eduardo Andre 6'9 F Woodrow Wilson/Tx Titans 2020 EYBL Zaakir Sawyer 6'6 F Mesquite Horn/Mudiay Elite Julian Larry 6'2 G iSchool Academy /YGC36 Gold

Rondell Walker 6'4 G TX Titans 2020 EYBL 

Shannon Robinson 6'5 G Arl Lamar/Urban DFW Elite 17

Khalil Anderson 6'3 G  Keller/Tx Legion Elite 17 

Donald Gholdstone 6'5 G Grand Prairie/ Tx Legion 17 

Jaedun Slack 6'3 F    Arlington/Tx Legion Elite 17 Thailand Elder 6'1 G   Allen/Dallas Seawolves Tyler McGhie 6’4 G    Denton Guyer/Tx Titans 2020 EYBL Anthony Scott 5'7 G  Waco Midway/Tx Hardwork 17 Mike Jefferson  6'5 G  Waco Midway/NikeProSkills 17 EYBL 

Sadaidriene Hall  Sulphur Springs/Dallas Showtyme 

GG Edzema 6'6 F    Waco Midway/TxHardwork 17 Kylon Owens 6'9 F  South Oak Cliff/Urban DFW Elite Quevian Adger 6'7 F  ISchool Academy/BMM 17 Jaquan Scott 6'7 F Universal Academy/Urban DFW Elite Hayden Brittingham 6'6 F Crowley/Tx Titans 2020 EYBL Montreal Pena 6'9 F    Arl Martin/DriveNation EYBL Darius Miles 6'10 C    Faith Family/Mudiay Elite

Austin Garner 6'4 F   3D Empire 17 Jalen Williams 6'4 G   Dallas Carter/Dallas Showtyme Julien Smith 6'2 G    Justin Northwest/Dallas Showtyme Cameron Kahn 6'6 F Sulphur Springs/Tx Impact 4:13

Brandon Lawrence 6'2 G  Tx Legion Elite  Marco Foster 6'2 G  Lancaster/Urban DFW Elite 17

Latrell Jossell 5'10 G Keller Central/YGC36 Gold 

Nate Dominick 6'3 G  John Paul II/YGC36 Gold 

Bryce Kennedy 6'7 F  Allen/YGC36 Gold  Joey Madimba 6'5 G Mansfield Lakeridge/Tx Legion 

Brian Francis 5'10 G Waxahachie/Dallas Showtyme  Mekai Pope 6'1 G     Desoto/LSE Mustangs

Jordan Teal  6'2 G     Urban ASAK 17

Caleb Golden 6'2 G  Urban ASAK 17

Mikey Malone 6'1 G   NTX Crush 17 

Jody Nantz  6'5 F    Court of Dreams 17

Marcus Ervin 6'3 G  Euless Trinity/YGC36 Gold 

Skyler Stutts 6'5 G Rockwall Heath/YGC36 Gold 

Preston Lawrence 6'4 G Lake Highlands/BMM 17 Black

Amaechi Chukwu  6'5 F  Denton Guyer/BMM 17 Black Christian Turner 6'7 F  So Grand Prairie /Tx Hardwork 17 Derek Luna 6'1 G    Duncanville/NikeProSkills 17 EYBL Eyan Gooden 6'2 G    Duncanville/Urban DFW Elite 17 Drake Muller 6'4 G    Greenhill /Tx Impact 4:13  Kameron Pruitt 6'5 G  Rockwall-Heath/Dallas Showtyme Sherman Brashear  6'4 G  Rockwall/Dallas Showtyme DQuarius Burton  6'1 G Lakeview Centennial/Dallas Showtyme 

Jaylen Peterson 6'2 G Justin Northwest/Team FOE 

Jalen Williams   6'2 G   Lancaster/Urban DFW Elite 16

Josh Sasser 6'2 G  Red Oak

Latrone Turner 6'0 G Red Oak 

Harrison Hamm 6'0 G Dallas Carter/Crab5 Elite 16 Kwaheem Brown 6'4 G Lincoln HS (CO)/Colorado Hawks 

Graham Ike   6'10 C Overland HS (CO)/Colorado Hawks

Tayton Conerway 6'2 G Burleson Centennial/Team FOE 

Austin Brewer  6'10 C  Abilene Wylie/Team FOE 17

Grant Pressly  6'5 F    Plano West/Team FOE 17 

JaBryant Hill  5'11 G    Duncanville/Team FOE 17

Jacari Chambers  6'3 G North Crowley/Team FOE 17 Zach Barsalou               DJH5 360 Elite

Jarrod Porter                 DJH5 360 Elite 

JonTerrion Davis 6'6 F Dallas Lincoln/Team FOE Select  Kobe Ollison     6'8  F    Celina/BMM 17 Black

Jacolby Sims     6'0 G    Desoto/Mudiay Elite

Jaden Wells       6'3 G    Tx Playmakerz Nolan Mylet  6'6 F Austin Vandergraft/Team Breakdown

Yael Lorazo      6'2  G     Team Breakdown

Class of 2021 Nominees Harrison Ingram 6'7 F   Dallas St Marks/YGC36 Gold Arthur Kaluma 6'7 F Universal Academy/ProSkills 17 EYBL KJ Adams 6'7 F      Austin Westlake/Team Griffin EYBL Wade Taylor IV 6'0 G   Lancaster/Urban DFW Elite Duncan Powell 6'7 F    Desoto/Team CP3 Jarrell Colbert 6'10      Tx Hardwork 17s Trey Alexander 6'4      Tulsa Central/Team Griffin EYBL Devon Barnes 6'1 G    Lawton Christian School Zhuric Phelps 6'3 G     TX Impact 413 CJ Noland 6'3 F          Waxahachie/ProSkills 16 Manny Obaseki 6'2 G Allen/Mudiay Elite Jaden Jones 6'6 G      Home School

LaDamien Bradford    Louisiana Elite

Shamir Bogues 6'2 G  Killeen Ellison/GATA

Joseph VanZandt 6'4 G Tx Hardwork 17

Keon Edwards  6'7 F  Tx Hardwork 17 Imo Essien  6'0 G       Bishop Lynch/Tx Impact 4:13

Tay Mosher 6'8 F        The Colony/Tx Impact 4:13

Drew Crippen 6'3 G     Mansfield/Urban DFW Elite 16

Shannon Lowery 6'5 G  Mansfield/Urban DFW Elite 16

Christian Green 6'6 G PlanoWest/DriveNation16

Chris Morgan  6'7 F     Desoto/Urban DFW Elite 16

Cam Taylor 6'6 F  Mans Timberview/Urban DFW Elite 16 Jevon Flournoy 6'2 G  So Grand Prairie/PB Nation 16 GS Jadon Flournoy 6'3 G  So Grand Prairie/PB Nation 16 GS

Dezhun Doss 6'7 F  So Garland/PB Nation 16 GS

Coleton Benson           Tx Hardwork 16 Jalen Lake   6'3 G Mansfield Lakeridge/NikeProSkills 16 Damon Nicholas 6’4 F Duncanville/YGC36 2021 Gold

Demetrius Crownover 6'8 F  YGC36 2021 Gold Jerome Rogers 6'1 G   Dallas Madison/LSE Mustangs Chandler Dickinson 6'6 F  Crab5 Elite

Terrin Johnson  6'6 F   South Grand Prairie

Jacobi Lewis  5'10  G  FW OD Wyatt/Crab5 Elite 16

Amaechi Chukwu 6'5 F Denton Guyer/BMM 17

Jalen Ricks  6'6 G  Sylvan Hills HS (AR)/Arkansas Hawks 16 Madison Peaster  6'3 G  Wilbur Mills HS (AR)/Arkansas Hawks 16 Samuel Onu    7'0 C      Texas Christian/PB Nation 16 Juan Reyna     6'3 G     Antonian

Corvin Oprea  6'4 G      Coppell/BMM 16 Damion Collins 6'8 F    Atlanta HS (TX) Alex Bossinakis 6'0 G  Colleyville Heritage Clayton White 7'0 C     Keller Central Kai Jordan  6'1 G MansTimberview/Play Ball Nation 16 GS Jonathan Box 6'1 G      Frisco Heritage Kendall Fair 5'11 G       FW OD Wyatt/Crab5 Elite Jarron Holden II 6'4 G  Cedar Hill/A-Game Athletes

Quencher Price 5'11 G Cedar Hill /A-Game Athletes

Josh White  6'0 G   Cedar Hill/A-Game Athletes  Jaiden Briscoe 5'9 G    Cedar Hill/Tx Chaos

CJ Hall        6'1 G    Mansfield Summit/Dallas Mustangs

Kaden Keal  6'0 G  South Grand Prairie/Dallas Mustangs

Josh Bennett  6'4 G      West Mesquite/Dallas Mustangs

Class of 2022 Nominees Keyonte George 6'4 G Lewisville/DriveNation 2022 EYBL

Trae Clayton  6'4 F       Faith Family/DriveNation 2022 EYBL Jordan Walsh  6'6 F      Faith Family/DriveNation 2022 EYBL Cason Wallace  6'1 G   Richardson/NikeProSkills 16 EYBL Collin Smith   6'6    F      Dallas St Marks/DriveNation 2022 EYBL

Bryce Griggs  6'3  G      Houston Hightower/Hou Hoops Ty Cox     6'5 G        Universal Academy/Mudiay Elite 15 Jay Coffer   5'11 G   Universal Academy/Mudiay Elite 15

Arterio Morris 6'4 G Dallas Lincoln/Dallas Showtyme 16 Dorien Goodman 6'0 G Dallas Lincoln/Dallas Showtyme Elite Austin Nunez 6'0  G       SA Randolph/Tx Hardwork 17 Zhuric Phelps 6'1 G       Midland Lee/Tx Impact 4:13 Alec Zambie 6'5 G         Plano West Brandon Walker 6'5 F     Faith Family /Urban DFW 15 Lee Dort  6'10 C              DriveNation 2022 EYBL

CJ Luster 6'1 G Home School/Nike ProSkills 15

Isaiah Foster 5'10 G Frisco Memorial/NikeProSkills 16 EYBL Christian Weddington Faith Christian/NikeProSkills 15 EYBL Dallas Hobbs 6'0 G          Mansfield Lakeridge  Cruz Davis 6'0 G             South Garland/NikeProSkills 15 David Martinez 6'1 G       Atascocita Anthony Black 6'2 G         Coppell/3D Empire 15

Nazir Brown  6'2 G           3D Empire 15

Ryan Agwaral  6'4 G        3D Empire 15

Elijah Obaseki  6'5 F        Allen/Mudiay Elite

Xavier Kirk                       Tx Hardwork 16

Tre Blackmore 6'2 G        Tx Hardwork 15

Xavier Martinez                Tx Hardwork 15 Mohammed Ngom 6'10 C  Texas Christian Vincent Iwuchuwn 6'10 C  SA Cole 

Jamal Graves 6'7 F  OK Lawton/Ferguson Elite 

NOTE: All nominees must go online and complete the combine registration at www.theheadsupfoundation.org to accept your nomination and confirm your participation. Deadline is fast approaching and Registration must be completed in order to secure your spot.

If you didn't see your name but would like to participate, please contact us for consideration. 


0 views

Copyright Notice:

© Jabari Johnson and The Heads Up! Foundation, 2018.

Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without expressed and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited.