3rd Annual DFW High School All-Star Showcase


DFW All-Star Week 2019....THE MOVIE!

Who Was In The Building For All-Star 2019?

15+ College Coaches

Many Texas' Top Prospects including:

25 All-district Performers 17 All-Region Performers 12 All-State Performers   7 District MVPs   5 State Champions   2 State MVPs

  2 of the top Coaches in Texas   1 McDonald's All-American 

+

HeadsUp 2018 Alumni   

+

Top Scouting and Media Services 

Great Fan Support

=

The 3rd Annual DFW High School All-Star Week

All-Star Community Service Project

All-Star Mentoring/Media Day

Unsigned Senior Combine

All-Star 3pt Shootout/Slam Dunk Contest

2019 Unsigned Diamonds & All-Star Showcase

3rd Annual DFW High School All-Star Showcase

North All-Stars (Red)  Coach Jason Sasser, Red Oak HS Honorary Coach: Isaac Likekele (Oklahoma St)  Trazarien White 6’5 F Mansfield Timberview (Air Force signee) 1st Team All-District; All-Region; All-State Trey Tennyson 6'3 G Mansfield Legacy (Central Connecticut St signee) District Offensive MVP; All-Region;  Chris Harris Jr 6'3 G South Garland District Offensive MVP; All-Region; All-State Tre Jones 6'5 F Kennedale (UT-Arlington signee) District MVP; All-Region; All-State CJ Smith 5'9 G Mansfield Timberview (Western Texas signee)  District MVP; All-Region; All-State, State Tourney MVP Daniss Jenkins 6'2 G Dallas Hillcrest  All-Region, 1st Team All-District Josh Miller 6'6 G Red Oak 1st Team All-District; All-Region; All-State Zion Richardson 6'4 G Frisco Liberty District MVP ; All-Region, All-State  Evan McCarthy 5'11 G Arl Grace Prep  All-State, All-Region, District MVP  South All-Stars (Gold)  Head Coach :Brandon Thomas Honorary Coach: Tyrese Maxey, Julius Marble, Max Abmas Cobe Williams 6'0 G Dallas Kimball (Louisiana Tech signee)  District MVP; All-Region; All-State Samazha Hart 6'6 F Dallas Pinkston (Stephen F Austin signee)  All-Region, 1st Team All-District  Zahad Munford 6'3 G Dallas Carter (Grambling St signee) 1st Team All-District; All-Region JaKevan Leftridge 6'6 F Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins  District MVP; All-Region; All-State Isaiah Range 6'3 G TC-Cedar Hill Rakeim Gary 5'9 G Faith Family  District MVP; All-Region; All-State Jarius Hicklen 6'3 G Desoto  All-Region, District MVP Jalen Roberts 6'2 G Lancaster  1st Team All-district

Top Performers 

North 

Chris Harris Jr (MVP) 25pts 6rebs 5ast 3stl  

CJ Smith 19pts 5ast 

Trey Tennyson 13pts 6rebs 5ast

Tre Jones 13pts 8rebs

Josh Miller 12pts 2rebs 

Zion Richardson  9pts 4rebs

Daniss Jenkins 8pts 8rebs 6ast

South

Isaiah Range 18pts 10rebs

Samazha Hart 18pts 6rebs

Rakeim Gary 15pts 4rebs  

Cobe Williams 14pts 13rebs 7ast  

JaKevan Leftridge 12pts 6rebs

Jarius Hicklen 11pts 10rebs  

Zahad Munford 10pts 3rebs  

Jalen Roberts 6pts 6ast 3rebs 

All-Star 3pt Challenge

Chris Harris Jr   South Garland  Jarius Hicklen  Desoto  *Trey Tennyson  Mansfield Legacy  Zahad Munford Dallas Carter  Evan McCarthy   Arlington Grace Prep  Tyren Miller  South Oak Cliff  CJ Smith   Mansfield Timberview  JaKevan Leftridge Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins  Rakeim Gary   Oak Cliff Faith Family Toliman Lewis   Red Oak 

All-Star 3pt Shootout Champion: Trey Tennyson  Mansfield Legacy

All-Star Slam Dunk Contest

Judges: 

Isaac Likekele, Tyrese Maxey, Andre Thomas  Contestants: Samazha Hart    Dallas Pinkston  Cobe Williams    Dallas Kimball

Tre Jones           Kennedale              *Trazarien White Mansfield Timberview 

2019 Slam Dunk Champion: Trazarien White  Mansfield Timberview

DFW Unsigned Diamonds Showcase

East All-Stars (Black)

Terrell Williams Jr 6'5 G Mansfield

1st Team All-District Josh Miller 6'6 G Red Oak District Offensive MVP Jalen Roberts  6'2 G Lancaster

1st Team All-District Donovan Souter 6'2 G Frisco Heritage  All-Region, 1st Team All-District Ezekiel Fields 5'10 G Dallas Conrad 1st Team All-district Terron Brown 6'5 F West Orange Stark Bjan Arvie 6'1 G West Orange Stark Tony Owens 6'1 G Carrollton Ranchview Toloman Lewis 5'10 G Red Oak  West All-Stars (White) Jarius Hicklen 6'2 G Desoto

District MVP Daniss Jenkins 6'2 G Dallas Hillcrest 1st team All-District 

Zion Richardson 6'4 G Frisco Liberty District MVP ; All-Region, All-State Tyren Miller 6'0 G Dallas SOC District Offensive MVP Kyree Rogers 6'4 F Dallas Carter  All-Region 1st Team All-District Jordan Chambers 5'10 G South Garland

2nd Team All-District Xavier McGraw 6'0 G Little Rock Robinson Brandon Mitchell 6'0 G Lancaster  Top Performers

East All-Stars

Terrell Williams  25pts 5rebs Jalen Roberts 7pts 4rebs  Donovan Souter 4pts 3rebs  Ezekiel Fields 5pts 7rebs 3ast  Terron Brown 12pts 3rebs  Josh Miller 6pts 4rebs  Bjan Arvie 3rebs  Tony Owens 2pts 6rebs 

West All-Stars

Zion Richardson 22pts 9rebs Jarius Hicklen  25pts 5rebs 4ast Daniss Jenkins 18pts 4rebs 3ast 2stl Xavier McGraw 6pts 6rebs Jordan Chambers 5pts 3ast 2rebs 

Unsigned Senior Combine

#HeadsUpAllStar2019 Media Day....Future Stars In The Making We went 1-on-1 with some of our Class of 2019 All-Stars at the Annual All-Star Media discussing their journeys as student-athletes, future plans, family values, advice for the younger generation, and MORE! Cobe Williams https://vimeo.com/326632832 Tre Jones https://vimeo.com/326632916 Zahad Munford https://vimeo.com/326660527 Tyren Miller https://vimeo.com/326632975 Samazha Hart https://vimeo.com/326632795 Isaiah Range https://vimeo.com/326632765 Jakevan Leftridge https://vimeo.com/326632536 Rakeim Gary https://vimeo.com/326671268 Jalen Roberts https://vimeo.com/326642816 Brandon Mitchell https://vimeo.com/326642735 Trazarien White https://vimeo.com/326632604 CJ Smith https://vimeo.com/326632678


0 views

Copyright Notice:

© Jabari Johnson and The Heads Up! Foundation, 2018.

Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without expressed and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited.