The SportsInfluencer's        UIL PLAYOFF Update- Regional Quarterfinal Rd


Boys UIL PLAYOFF Update 

(Regional Quarterfinal Rd) 

Tues 2/26

Lancaster 72 Red Oak 66

Lancaster vs Red Oak

The top ranked Lancaster Tigers escaped upset minded Red Oak 72-66 led by Soph G Wade Taylor IV who scored a game high 27pts.

Red Oak Senior G Tolloman Lewis scored a career high 24pts for the Hawks. Lancaster advances to the Regional Semifinal to face Frisco Lone Star Fri at 8pm 

Top Performers 

Wade Taylor 27pts 4rebs 4ast 

Mike Miles 18pts 5rebs 

Jalen Roberts 10pts 10rebs 4ast

Devon Miller 11pts 13rebs

Red Oak 

Tolloman Lewis 24pts

Josh Miller 17pts

Frisco Lone Star 52 McKinney North 46

Kimball 39 Highland Park 52

Wilmer-Hutchins 68 Lincoln 55

JaKevan Leftridge 19pts

Demondre Smith 17pts

DL Lias 15pts 

Mansfield Timberview 52 The Colony 35

Duncanville 61 Desoto 60 F/OT

Denton Guyer 82 Mansfield Lakeridge 66

Justin Northwest 47 FW Brewer 43

Faith Family 62 Carter 58

Trae Clayton 31pts

Zahad Munford 23pts 

South Garland 58 Jesuit 52

Tyrese Maxey 24pts 7rebs 

Chris Harris Jr 20pts 4rebs 

Julius Marble 23pts 11rebs

Max Abmas 12pts 3ast 

Euless Trinity 58 North Crowley 55

Andre Nunley 24pts 

Rockwall 58 Killeen Shoemaker 57

_______________________

Regional Semifinal Rd

(All semifinal round games start Friday night with the Regional Final on Saturday afternoon) 

3A 

Region 1

Dallas Madison vs Tatum 5p

Edgewood vs Commerce 

🎖️SAT 2p 

4A

Region 2

Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins vs Paris 6p

Oak Cliff Faith Family vs Pleasant Grove 8p

🎖️SAT 12p

Region 3

Hou Yates vs Waco Connally 6p 

Silsbee vs Life-Waxahachie 8p

🎖️SAT 1p 

Region 4

Liberty Hill vs West Oso 6p

Navasota vs Sinton 8p

🎖️SAT 3p 

5A

Region 1

EP Palo Duro vs Justin Northwest

Mansfield Timberview vs Monterey

🎖️SAT 2p 

Region 2

Highland Park vs Sulphur Springs 6p

Lancaster vs Frisco Lone Star 8p

🎖️SAT 1p

Region 3

Pflugerville vs PA Memorial 

Manor vs Fort Bend Hightower 

Region 4

Hou Sam Houston vs CC Miller 6p

SA Wagner vs Laredo Martin 8p

🎖️SAT 2p

6A

Region 1

Euless Trinity vs Duncanville 6p

Denton Guyer vs Odessa Permian 8p

🎖️SAT 1p

Region 2

Rockwall vs Klein Forest 6p

South Garland vs Spring 8p

🎖️SAT 2p

Region 3

FB Elkins vs North Shore 6p

FB Bush vs Katy Morton Ranch 8p

🎖️SAT 3p

Region 4

Austin Bowie vs Laredo Nixon 6p

Cibolo Steele vs Edinburg Vela 8p

🎖️SAT 2p 


13 views

Copyright Notice:

© Jabari Johnson and The Heads Up! Foundation, 2018.

Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without expressed and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited.