The SportsInfluencer's UIL Bi-District Playoff Round Recap


UIL BOYS 🏀 Bi-District Playoff Rd

(Tuesday 2/19/19)  6A North Crowley 88 San Angelo Central 57 Euless Trinity 56 Arlington 50 Byron Nelson 49 Hebron 54 Lewisville 66 Southlake Carroll 57 Haltom vs Arlington Martin  Coppell 53 Keller Timber Creek 51 Mansfield Lake Ridge 64 Lake Highlands 62 Denton Guyer 95 Irving MacArthur 42 Desoto 57 Berkner 47 Richardson Pearce 66 South Grand Prairie 56 Killeen Shoemaker 67 Rockwall-Heath 49 Garland Lakeview 39 Plano West 45 South Garland 80 Prosper 55 Mesquite vs Waco Midway Jesuit 71 Sachse 39 5A  Justin Northwest 78 Birdville 67 FW Brewer 51 Denton Braswell 38 FW O.D. Wyatt 62 Mansfield Legacy 45 Colleyville Heritage 32 The Colony 41 Little Elm 68 Grapevine 62 Frisco Liberty 72 Princeton 56 Midlothian 72 North Forney 61 McKinney North 47 Frisco Wakeland 27 Kimball 52 Conrad 40 South Oak Cliff 65 Woodrow Wilson 72 Red Oak 78 Kaufman 56 Lancaster 76 Waco University 34 4A  FW Dunbar 83 Irving North Hills 53 Celina 42 Lincoln 61 Car Ranchview vs FW Western Hills Faith Family 82 FW Castleberry 50 Melissa 62 Pinkston 55  Carter 95 Aubrey 49 Midlothian Heritage vs Waco Connally Argyle vs Stephenville  3A  Madison 84 Emory Rains 62 _______________________ Bi-District Top Performer

Drew Timme Richardson Pearce  31pts 11rebs 5ast vs South Grand Prairie ________________________ Area Rd Playoff Matchups Friday, February 22, 2019

3A

Region 2

Madison vs Bonham

7:30pm @ McKinney HS

4A

Region 2

Wilmer-Hutchins vs FW Dunbar  7:30pm @ Mansfield Summit HS  

Lincoln vs Ranchview

7:30pm @ Carrollton RL Turner HS Oak Cliff Faith Family vs Melissa

Kennedale vs Carter   

8pm @ UT-Arlington  5A 

Region 1

Justin Northwest vs Centennial

FW Brewer vs Crowley OD Wyatt vs The Colony

Mansfield Timberview vs Little Elm 6pm @ Colleyville Heritage HS Region 2

Kimball vs Frisco Liberty

7:30pm @ Richardson Berkner HS

Highland Park vs Lovejoy 

Lufkin vs Mesquite Poteet 

Sulphur Springs vs Midlothian  McKinney North vs Newman Smith 

Frisco Lone Star vs Woodrow Wilson 

Red Oak vs Texas High 

Lancaster vs Nacogdoches  6A

Region 1

North Crowley vs EP Coronado

Euless Trinity vs Tascosa

Duncanville vs Hebron

Desoto vs Lewisville Odessa Permian vs Arlington Martin

EP Americas vs LD Bell

Coppell vs Mansfield Lakeridge

Denton Guyer vs Richardson Pearce Region 2

Killeen Shoemaker vs Allen

Rockwall vs Plano West South Garland vs Waco Midway

7:30pm @ Waxahachie 

Dallas Jesuit vs Killeen Ellison

Austin Vandergrift vs Klein Collins


0 views

Copyright Notice:

© Jabari Johnson and The Heads Up! Foundation, 2018.

Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without expressed and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited.