Notable Performances At The Cowtown Tipoff 2018


Notable Performances At the Cowtown Tipoff 2018

Jahmius Ramsey Senior G Duncanville

(33pts vs South Garland)

Alec Grandstaff Senior G Rockwall

(29pts ,7-9 3ptrs vs Little Elm)

Marcus Sasser Jr Senior G-Red Oak

(28pts 5rebs 5stls 4ast vs Frisco Liberty)

Zion Richardson Senior G Frisco Liberty

(27pts vs Red Oak)

Keyonte George Freshman G Lewisville

( 27pts vs Arl Bowie

Keaston Willis-Senior G Sulphur Springs

(27pts, 5rebs, 3ast vs Plano East)

Avery Anderson Senior G Northwest

(26pts,8rebs vs Desoto)

RJ Hampton Junior G Little Elm

(25pts, 4ast, 4stls, 3rebs vs Rockwall)

Tyler McGhie Junior G Denton Guyer

(23pts vs Lancaster)

Godsgift Edzema Junior F Waco Midway

(23pts ,10rebs vs Waxahachie)

Jarius Hicklen Senior G Desoto

(22pts 4rebs 3ast vs Northwest

Jeremiah Keys Senior G Fort Worth Dunbar

(23pts 9rebs vs North Crowley)

Isaiah Crawford Senior F North Crowley

( 22pts 8rebs vs FW Dunbar)

Julius Marble Senior F Dallas Jesuit

(21pts 12 rebs vs Desoto)

Luis Rodriguez Senior G The Colony

( 20pts vs Crowley)

Drew Timme Senior F Richardson Pearce

( 20pts,10rebs vs Timberview)

JT Warren Senior F Waxahachie

(20pts,8rebs vs Waco Midway)

CJ Smith Senior G Mansfield Timberview

(20pts vs Pearce)

DeVion Harmon Senior G Denton Guyer

(19pts 13rebs 4ast vs Lancaster)

Sam Williamson Senior G Rockwall

(18pts,7rebs vs Little Elm)

Sadaidriene Hall Junior F Sulphur Springs

(17pts 14rebs 5ast 4blks vs Plano East)

Tay Mosher Soph F The Colony

(17pts vs Crowley)

_____________________________

COWTOWN TIPOFF SCOREBOARD

6A #17 Desoto 60

Dallas Jesuit 63

Jarius Hicklen(Desoto) 15pts

Duncan Powell (Desoto) 13pts 8rebs

Chris Pryor (Desoto) 10pts

Julius Marble (Jesuit) 21pts 12 rebs

Max Abmas (Jesuit) 16pts

_______________________________

6A #9 North Crowley 85

4A #10 FW Dunbar 63

Jeremiah Keys(Dunbar) 23pts 9rebs

Isaiah Crawford(North Crowley) 22pts 8rebs

Jacari Chambers(North Crowley) 18pts

Chris Jordan (North Crowley) 17pts 7rebs

______________________

6A #8 Waco Midway 65

6A #24 Waxahachie 66

Godsgift Edzema (Midway)23pts 10rebs

Diego Gonzalez(Midway) 16pts

Michael Jefferson(Midway) 12pts 4rebs

JT Warren (Waxahachie) 20pts 8rebs

BJ Francis (Waxahachie)13pts

CJ Noland (Waxahachie)11pts

_______________________________

6A #12 Richardson Pearce 42

5A #7 Mansfield Timberview 56

Drew Timme(Pearce) 20pts,10rebs

CJ Smith(Timberview) 20pts

Tristan Starks(Timberview) 14pts, 8rebs

Sterling Hopkins(Pearce) 8pts

____________________________

5A #4 Little Elm 62

6A #6 Rockwall 63

Alec Grandstaff (Rockwall)29pts (7-9 3s)

RJ Hampton(Little Elm) 25pts 4ast 4stls 3rebs

Sam Williamson(Rockwall) 18pts 7rebs

Tre White (Little Elm)11pts 5rebs

______________________________

6A #17 Desoto 68

5A #1 Northwest 62

Avery Anderson(Northwest) 26pts 8rebs

Jarius Hicklen(Desoto) 22pts 4rebs 3ast

Julian Smith(Northwest) 11pts

_______________________________

6A #1 Denton Guyer 79

5A #2 Lancaster 59

Tyler McGhie (Guyer) 23pts

DeVion Harmon(Guyer) 19pts 13rebs 4ast

Jalen Wilson(Guyer) 18pts 4rebs 3ast

Mike Miles (Lancaster) 17pts 7rebs

Jakobe Coles(Guyer) 12pts 7rebs 5ast

Marco Foster (Lancaster) 11pts

Wade Taylor IV (Lancaster) 10pts

_____________________________

6A #2 South Garland 59

6A #5 Duncanville 55

Jahmius Ramsey (Duncanville) 33pts

Chris Harris Jr (South Garland) 16pts

Tyrese Maxey (South Garland) 15pts

Jayden McGrew (South Garland) 10pts

Jordan Chambers (South Garland) 8pts

Micah Peavy (Duncanville) 6pts 6rebs 8ast

_____________________________

5A Crowley 43

6A The Colony 68

Luis Rodriguez (Colony) 20pts

Tay Mosher (Colony) 17pts

Bryce Okpoh (Colony) 10pts 12rebs

Hayden Brittingham (Crowley) 11pts

___________________________

5A FW Trimble Tech 36

6A Irving MacArthur 64

Carius Key 16pts 4rebs 4stls 2ast

Marcus Rigsby 13pts 7rebs

Deandre Taylor (TT) 13pts

___________________________

6A Plano East 73

5A #15 Sulphur Springs 78

Keaston Willis 27pts 5rebs 3ast

Sadaidriene Hall 17pts 14rebs 5ast 4blks

Xavier Cork 10pts 6rebs

Evan Williams 14pts 5rebs

Jeremiah Budiman 13pts

______________________________

6A #15 Arl Bowie 56

6A Lewisville 84

(Lewisville)

Keyonte George 27pts

OC Girtmon 18pts

Kylin Green 18pts 7stls

______________________

5A #6 Frisco Liberty 69

5A Red Oak 63

Marcus Sasser Jr (Red Oak) 28pts 5rebs 5stls 4ast

Zion Richardson (Frisco Liberty) 27pts

Josh Miller (Red Oak) 16pts


19 views

Copyright Notice:

© Jabari Johnson and The Heads Up! Foundation, 2018.

Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without expressed and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited.