The Texas Hoop Summit with NBA Coach Ty Ellis Is Set For August 9-10. Nominees Announced!


The Heads Up! Foundation will host the Texas Hoop Summit Exposure Combine with special guest, NBA Coach Ty Ellis on Aug 9-10 at Duncanville Fieldhouse in Duncanville, Texas. 

The player pool is loaded with recruitable prospects  Congratulations to the following student-athletes on being nominated for the Texas Hoop Summit August session: 

Class of 2019 Tyrese Maxey 6'3 G South Garland Jalen Wilson 6'8 F Denton Guyer Jahmius Ramsey 6'5 G IMG DeVion Harmon 6'2 G Denton Guyer Will Baker 6'11 F Austin Westlake Drew Timme 6'11 F Rich Pearce Chris Harris 6'2 G South Garland Sahvir Wheeler 5'9 G Hou Christian Donovan Williams 6'5 G FB Elkins Tyreek Smith 6'9 F Trinity Christian Samuel Williamson 6'7 G Rockwall Avery Anderson 6'2 G Justin Northwest Jordan Turner 6'7 G Sunrise Christian Jadyn Turner 6'5 G Sunrise Christian Tre Williams 6'5 G Watausch Dearon Tucker 6'8 F South Garland Montavius Murphy 6'9 F Klein Collins Jalen Jackson 5'10 G SA Wagner Dylan Disu 6'8 F Hendrickson Victor Iwukor 6'8 Sulphur Springs   Samazha Hart 6'6 F Dallas Pinkston Marcus Sasser 6'2 G Red Oak Korbin Cunningham 6'2 G Bryan Rudder Zion Richardson 6'4 G Frisco Liberty Ty Carswell 6'6 G WF Hirschi Sammy Freeman 6'8 F Justin Northwest Isaiah Stevens 5'11 G Allen Jwan Roberts 6'8 F Killeen Shoemaker Isaiah Range 6'3 G Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill Cobe Williams 6'0 G Dallas CAN Academy Gerren Cook 6'2 G The Colony Jeff Webster 6'2 G Prestonwood Darius McBride 6'3 G Austin Vista Ridge Bryce Okpoh 6'7 F The Colony Joshua Miller 6'6 F Red Oak Deaunte Lee 6'2 G Dallas Kimball Trevian Tennyson 6'4 G Mansfield Legacy Howard Turner 6'1 G Red Oak Jemere Redus 5'10 G Hou Eisenhower Jamere Redus 5'10 G Hou Eisenhower Devon McCain 6'3 G Silsbee Jordan Adams 6'4 G Silsbee Zahad Munford 6'3 G Dallas Carter Keyon Craddock 6'0 G South Garland Carius Key 6'2 G Irv MacArthur Austin Brewer 6'9 F Abilene Tristan Starks 6'2 G Mansfield Timberview Julius Marble 6'7 F Jesuit Lejon Doss 6'5 F FW Nolan Catholic Jayden Williams 6'0 G FW Nolan Catholic JaKevian Leftridge 6'5 F Dallas Wilmer Hutchins Davian Sanders 5'10 G Dallas Wilmer Hutchins Reshoid Lawton 6'4 G Dallas Wilmer Hutchins Kenyawn Bowie 6'7 F Dallas Kimball Tre Jones 6'5 F Kennedale DJ Arnold 6'0 G Mansfield Xavier Cork 6'8 F Sulphur Springs Keller Boothby 6'5 G Prestonwood Kai Barr 6'7 F Pottsboro DJ Thorpe 6’9 F Lake Travis Quinton Ford 6’3 G Cooperas Cove Zach Taylor 6’2 G St. Stephens Max Abmas 6'0 G Dallas Jesuit Kylan Phillips 5'10 G Arl Lamar Kentrell Burney 6'0 G Dallas Skyline Jeremiah Keys 6'1 G FW Dunbar Tahlik Chavez 6'1 G Mansfield Lakeridge Trazarien White 6’5 F Mansfield Timberview CJ Smith 5'9 G Mansfield Timberview Terrell Williams Jr 6'5 G Mansfield Rodrigo Soares 6'3 G Mansfield Timberview Jordan Simmons 6'1 G Greenhill Bennett Mohn 6'4 G Lake Travis Marquiss Childs 6'3 G Dallas Roosevelt Brendan Wenzel 6'4 G SA O'Connor Jarius Hicklen 6'3 G Desoto Alec Grand staff 6'0 G Rockwall Jordan Berry 6'4 G Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill Jerry Carraway 6'0 G North Mesquite DJ Bassey 6'10 C Mesquite Poteet Devan Kiner 6'5 G Dallas Bryan Adams Karlyn Kenner 6'1 G South Grand Prairie Sterling Hopkins 6'2 G Richardson Pearce Zach Muller 6'4 G Bishop Lynch Dominic Williams 6'0 G FW OD Wyatt Ezekiel Fields 5'10 G Dallas Conrad Devin Miller 6'5 F Lancaster Dyriel Empy 5'10 G Dallas WilmerHutchins Tyrin Miller 6'1 G Dallas SOC Ryan Zambie 6'1 G Plano West Niko Bossinakis 6'4 G Colleyville Heritage Drew Tennial 6’5 Wing Edmond Memorial Jacob Germany 6'11 C Kingston (OK) Shermar Smith 6’6 F Norman North (OK) Peirce Hellums 6'4 G Concordia Lutheran Legend Barrett 6'5 F Mansfield Lakeridge Ronald Harleston 6’2 Wing Hou Madison JaVonte Washington 5'10 G Mans Timberview Noah Mason 6’7 F Sam Houston Djibril Diange 6’9 C CYM Kyle Rogers 6'5F Dallas Carter Jackson Kennedy 6’6 F Cumberland Academy Noah Thomasson 6’2 CG George Ranch Max Amer 6’1 CG Barbers Hill Dana Barnes 6'3 Wing Alice Taylor Jesse Zarzuela 6’3 PG Spring Woods Tydan Archibald 6'0 G Katy Josh Davis 6’3 PG Prosper Andrew Garcia 6’11 C Edison Bryson Barrett 5’11 PG Palestine Class of 2020 RJ Hampton 6'4 G Little Elm Greg Brown 6'9 F Austin Vandergraft Cade Cunningham 6'6 G Monteverde Caleb Lohner 6'7 F Flower Mound Richard Amaefule 6'8 F Woodrow Wilson Jonathan Alexandre 6'8 F  Jahari Long 6'4 G Episcopal Rubin Jones 6'3 G Hou Yates Mike Miles 6'1 G Lancaster Micah Peavy 6'5 F Duncanville Jamal Shead 6'0 G Manor Caleb Golden 6'3 G Austin Cedar Ridge Anthony Scott 5'8 Waco Midway Braelon Seals 6'2 SA Wagner Jonathan Aku 6'10 C Home School Jay Wilson 6'6 F Denton Ryan Austin Lewis 6'10 C Frisco Wakeland Jakobe Coles 6'8 F Denton Guyer KJ Pruitt 6'4 G Little Elm Kylon Owens 6'9 C SOC Quevian Adger 6'6 F Coppell Jaquan Scott 6'7 F Mansfield Timberview Hayden Brittingham 6'6 F Crowley Andrew Lackowski 6'6 F St Marks Montreal Pena 6'9 Arl Martin Bryce Kennedy 6'5 F Allen Christian Turner 6'6 F South Grand Prairie Darius Miles 6'10 C Nathan Clover 6'8 F PA Memorial Braelon Bush 5'7 G Silsbee Mekai Pope 6'0 G Waxahachie Jaylin Conyers 6’4 F West Texas HS Brandon Lawrence 6'1 G Arl Grace Prep Emerson Wallace 6'0 G Red Oak Josh Sasser 6'0 G Red Oak Daveonte Lias 6'0 G Dallas Wilmer Hutchins Jalen Williams 6'2 G Dallas Carter Sherman Brashear Brian Francis 5'8 G Duncanville JaBryant Hill 5'9 G Duncanville Tyler McGhee 6'2 G Denton Guyer Jake Milkereit 6'4 G Bishop Lynch Eduardo Andres 6'10 C Julien Smith 6'2 G Justin Northwest Jarren cook 6'3 G YGC36 Julian Larry 6”2 G Frisco Lone Star Demetrius Crownover 6'8 Thailand Elder 6'1 G Allen Marco Foster 6'1 G Lancaster Eyan Gooden 6'1 G Duncanville Breon Thompson 6'5 G ProSkills 16 Joey Madimba 6'5 G Mansfield Lakeridge Hayden Hefner 6’4 G Nederland Bryce Kennedy 6’5 Wing Allen Jalen White 6'2 G Cypress Lakes Jaylen Peterson 6'2 G Justin Northwest Nash Golaszewski 6’3 G Woodlands Christian Eddie Lampkin 6’10 C Morton Ranch Trevon Banks 6’1 Wing Sharpstown Cody Deen 5'9 G ProSkills 16 Jalen Brattain 6'6 F Seminole Zaakir Sawyer 6'4 G Mesquite Horn Kobe Ollison 6'7 F Celina Donte Houston Garland Lakeview Logan McLaughlin Hebron Baylor Hebb 6'1 G Colleyville Class of 2021 Harrison Ingram 6'6 F St Marks Jarrell Colbert 6'8 F Duncan Powell 6'7 F Desoto Wade Taylor 6'0 G Lancaster Langston Love 6'4 G Byron Steele KJ Adams 6'6 F St Andrews Episcopal 

Arthur Kaluma 6'7 F Universal Academy Edzavier Rhodes 6'9 C Dallas Skyline Jerome Rogers 5'11 G Dallas Madison 

Damon Nicholas 6'4 G Duncanville  Zhuric Phelps 6'1 G Steven Alexander 6’4 GHeritage Hall (OK) Tony Green 6’3 G FW OD Wyatt Damon Gentry 6'1 PG FW OD Wyatt 

Jaden Fluornoy 6'2 F South Grand Prairie 

Jevon Fluornoy 6'1 G South Grand Prairie 

Dallas Hobbs  5'9 G Mansfield Lakeridge  Tay Mosher 6’6 Wing/Forward The Colony Chris Felix 6’5 Wing Houston Hightower Noah Kon 6'0 G Hou Christian Class of 2022 Keyonte George 6'1 G Tre White 6’5 F Prestonwood Noah Shelby 6'0 G Prestonwood Colin Smith 6'6 F St. Marks Dorien Goodman 5'9 G Dallas Lincoln Cason Wallace 6'0 GRichardson Jordan Walsh 6'5 F PCA Jerome Rogers 5'9 G Dallas Madison Chris Marshall 6’1 PG Thurgood Marshall Note: All Nominees must register online to confirm your roster SPOT 👉https://goo.gl/z17bqu #########################

About the Texas Hoop Summit 

The Texas Hoop Summit

​The Lone Star State has produced tons of NCAA and NBA Players and for over a decade, Texas has been considered The Mecca of College Basketball Recruiting by coaches and programs at all levels. The Texas Hoop Summit brings together many of the state's Top Prospects & college hopefuls under one roof to showcase their talents against top competition in a combine-style setting. This invitation-only event is ideal for players flying under the radar to make an impression on scouts, coaches, and media to either increase their stock or put themselves in position for a scholarship. Here, players get: -To Test & Showcase versus Top Competition -Professional Evaluation & Feedback -Career Exposure & Training Beyond the Game EXPERIENCE 2 DAYS OF TRAINING & ENRICHMENT including: -Combine Testing -Professional Skill Development -Organized Team Games - SHOWCASE GAMES SYMPOSIUM TOPICS INCLUDE: College Recruiting Realities Marketing & Branding Careers Beyond the Game Parent Info Session And More! For more info, visit us online at www.theheadsupfoundation.org/texashoopsummit ________________________________________ About The Heads Up! Foundation The Heads Up! Foundation is a Dallas-based nonprofit organization founded in 2003 whose mission is to uplift youth through sports, education, and mentoring. Since inception, The Heads Up! Foundation has impacted over 1,000,000 lives through youth mentoring, educational enrichment programs, scholarship programs and community outreach. For more info, please visit us online at www.theheadsupfoundation.org Program Sponsorship, Vendor, and Media Credentials inquiries can be submitted to info@theheadsupfoundation.org


34 views

Copyright Notice:

© Jabari Johnson and The Heads Up! Foundation, 2018.

Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without expressed and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited.