2018 Nominees Announced For The Annual HeadsUp DFW High School All-Star Showcase Games (Boys and Gir


The  Heads Up! Foundation, organizers of the DFW High School All-Star Showcase organizers have revealed the list of nominees for the boys and girls games scheduled for March 24- 25, 2018 in Dallas. This annual post season showcase will feature Unsigned Senior Combine Showcase followed by Girls and Boys All-Star Showcase Games. Team rosters have yet to be announced, but the players will be chosen from list of nominees submitted by local media and area coaches. 

Here is the All-Star Nominees for DFW  

Class of 2018:

Girls

Zarielle Green (Duncanville /Tennessee) Aniya Thomas (Duncanville /Kansas) Starr Jacobs (Duncanville/Houston) (IR) Kennedy Taylor (Lincoln/Texas State) Amber Bacon (South Grand Prairie/SMU) Uchenna Nwoke (South Grand Prairie/Duke) Diamond Wilcot (South Grand Prairie) Kansas Watts (Episcopal School of Dallas)  Lauren Davenport (Plano/Delaware) Bryn Gerlich (Heritage/OSU) Morgan Lee (Wylie East) Maegan Lee (Wylie East) Addison Ryan (Wakeland/Florida Atlantic) Gabby Standifer (Argyle/Fresno State) 

Raija Todd (Cedar Hill) Kayla White (Desoto/SMU) Kia White (Desoto/SMU) 

Jade Bradley (Skyline)

Jerrica Johnson (Roosevelt)

Alana Rusk (Pinkston)

Tye Carrington (Faith Family Academy)

Mallory Adams (Frisco Lone Star)

Destiny Thurman (Arlington Lamar)

Madison D'Ella  (Sunnyvale)

Bre'Asiajah Matthews (Garland Lakeview)

Candice Parramore (Garland Lakeview)

Boys

Kaden Archie (Midlothian/TCU) Isaac Likelele (Mans Timberview/Fresno St) Chris Mullins  (Mans Timberview/RICE) Vincent Lee  (Midlothian Heritage/Nevada) Grayson Carter  (Denton Guyer/Georgetown) Larry Wise  (Waxahachie/Drake)

Mason Hix (Justin Northwest/Texas-Arlington) MarQualen Grant (Waxahachie/West Texas A&M) Xavier Bryant (Greenhill/Sam Houston St) Jase Townsend  (Skyline/Denver) Addison Wallace (Cleburne/New Mexico St) Jordan Phillips  (Grace Prep/Arkansas) Kennedy Milton ( Lincoln/Oral Roberts) Feron Hunt  (Desoto/SMU) Jahmar Young (Desoto/SMU) Traylnn Spencer  (OD Wyatt/UALR) Russell Barlow   (Bishop Lynch/TCU)

Jaylen Walker (Allen/Navy) Dominique Jackson  (Trinity Christian) Justin Nimmer (Life Waxahachie) Montre Gibson  (Waxahachie)  Steven Samuelson  (Bishop Lynch) 

Zac Watson (Frisco Liberty) Jared Peel (Kimball)  JaKobi Pearson  (Duncanville)  Roderick Mason  (Desoto) Jarrett Dixon (Allen)

Daylon Tanksley  (FW OD Wyatt)  Malik Foster  (South Oak Cliff)

Caleb Jordan (Midlothian)  Evan Marshall (Midlothian) 

Swahn Gipson (Midlothian) Malik Martin  (Lancaster) Carlos Johnson (Lancaster) 

Laquan Butler (Lancaster)

Dylan Arnette (Carter)

Dante Stearns (Carter)

Kyle Hill  (Carter)

Javian Williams (Little Elm) Cameron Massey (Duncanville)  Jordan Massingburg (Duncanville)  Doug Merida  (Duncanville)  Steven Quinn  (Duncanville)  Latre Darthard  (Denton Guyer) 

Jordan Cox (TC-Cedar Hill) Ray Pugh   (Cedar Hill) Monty Morris  (Cedar Hill) Nautica Hall   (Kimball)  Noah Wheeless   (Birdville) Emory Price   (Desoto) 

Caleb Clark (Grand Prairie)

Tristan McDow (Arlington Lamar)

Francis Doe (Arlington Lamar) Yafet Alefnew (Arlington Grace Prep) 

Kevin Jennings (Arlington Bowie) Jalen Lyons  (South Oak Cliff) Kendrick Banks  (South Oak Cliff) Zac Wrightsil (Prosper) Tavevion White (Prosper)

Kelyn Pennie (South Grand Prairie)

Joseph Mason (Newman International Academy)

Kahliel Spear (The Colony)

Uniikye Washington (Kennedale)

Event Schedule 

Unsigned Senior Combine Saturday March 24, 2018 10am-2pm DFW All-star Showcase Sunday, March 25, 2018 2pm      Unsigned Diamonds Showcase 4pm      2018 Girls All Star Game 6pm       2018 Boys All Star Game Visit www.theheadsupfoundation.org for more info. Sponsor and vendor opportunities available.


197 views

Copyright Notice:

© Jabari Johnson and The Heads Up! Foundation, 2018.

Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without expressed and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited.