DFW Class of 2018 Signees


DFW Area Signees-Class of 2018

Congrats to all the 2018 student-athletes signing letters of intent to go to college. The grind has paid off in the form of a free education and an opportunity to continue their playing careers at the next level! Here's a comprehensive list of student-athletes signing letters of intent for college:

MEN'S BASKETBALL

Russell Barlow, Bishop Lynch, TCU

Grayson Carter, Denton Guyer, Georgetown

Marcus Hill, Jesuit, Air Force

Mason Hix, Justin Northwest, UT-Arlington

Carson Hughes, Keller, Dallas Baptist

Robin White, Life Waxahachie, Texas A&M-Commerce

Kennedy Milton, Lincoln, Oral Roberts

Isaac Likekele, Mansfield Timberview, Fresno State

Chris Mullins, Mansfield Timberview, Rice

Kaden Archie, Midlothian, TCU

Vincent Lee, Midlothian Heritage, Nevada

Jase Townsend, Skyline, Denver

Matt Garriga, Wylie, East Central

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Jada Peacock, Allen, Wichita State

Jasmyne Robinson, Arlington Bowie, North Texas

Bryn Gerlich, Colleyville Heritage, Oklahoma State

Alexandria Crain, Dallas Thunder (home school), TCU

A'Lexiss Benton, Denton Guyer, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Katherine Silvaggio, Denton Guyer, Texas A&M-Commerce

Zarielle Green, Duncanville, Tennessee

Starr Jacobs, Duncanville, Houston

Krislyn Marsh, Duncanville, Howard University

Aniya Thomas, Duncanville, Kansas

Anna Jackson, Flower Mound, Canisius

Melissa Johnstone, Flower Mound, South Dakota School of Mines

Sami Dufek, Flower Mound Marcus, St. Edward's

Katelyn Burtch, Frisco Liberty, Harding

Mallory Adams, Frisco Lone Star, San Diego State

Christina Mason, Frisco Reedy, St. Edward's University

Mary Rose Foster, Frisco Reedy, West Texas A&M

Addison Ryan, Frisco Wakeland, Florida Atlantic

Madison Williams, FW Trinity Valley, Oklahoma

Bre'Asiajah Mathews, Garland Lakeview, New Mexico

Candice Parramore, Garland Lakeview, Grambling State

Brooke Lay, Keller Timber Creek, Trevecca Nazarene

Kennedy Taylor, Lincoln, Texas State

Cyliest Smith, Mansfield Legacy, Weber State

Lauryn Thompson, Mansfield Timberview, Virginia Commonwealth

JaMiya Braxton, McKinney, Cleveland State

Kayla Moutry, McKinney, Tulsa

Quincy Noble, McKinney, New Mexico

Umaja Collins, Mesquite Horn, Lamar University

Lolo Davenport, Plano, Delaware

Emma Halverson, Plano, UT-Arlington

Faith Mason-Vestal, Rockwall, Newman University

Jade Bradley, Skyline, Texas A&M-Commerce

Amber Bacon, South Grand Prairie, SMU

Uchenna Nwoke, South Grand Prairie, Duke

Diamond Willcot, South Grand Prairie, Abilene Christian

Abigail Zeitsiff, Southlake Carroll, Saint Leo

Sarah Konstans, TCA-Addison, Davidson

Madi Miller, Wylie, Abilene Christian

Maegan Lee, Wylie East, Northeastern State

Morgan Lee, Wylie East, Northeastern State

VOLLEYBALL

Sara Haeussler, Aledo, North Texas

Kelsey Bennett, Allen, Louisiana-Lafayette

Amari Wilson, Allen, South Carolina

Tyra Wilson, Allen, Binghamton

Avery Haydu*, Allen, Navy

Grace Klepetka*, Allen, Princeton

Alina Lam*, Allen, Lehigh

Alex Springate*, Allen, Duke

Emily Walsh*, Allen, Ohio University

*Haydu, Klepetka, Lam, Springate and Walsh from Allen will be signing at a later date.

Sabrina Simms, Argyle Liberty Christian, Oklahoma

Haven Rodger, Arlington Grace Prep, Southern Nazarene

Emilie Ickes*, Arlington Martin, McNeese State

*Ickes is waiting until February to sign

Katie Clark, Arlington, TCU

Madi Tyus, Bishop Lynch, Saint Francis

Xaria Taylor, Cedar Hill, Southern University

Lauren Evans, Colleyville Heritage, Arkansas

Breanne Chausse, Coppell, Sam Houston State

McKenzie Sprabary, Denton, Lees-McRae College

Kate Cowan, Denton Guyer, LSU

Angel Felan, Denton Guyer, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi

Mallory Pittman, Denton Guyer, Texas State

Kristen Leland*, Episcopal School of Dallas, Virginia

*Has an Institutional Letter of Commitment

Veronica Dollar, Euless Trinity, South Alabama

Erin Curl, Flower Mound, Alabama

Jessica Langridge, Flower Mound, Texas Tech

Kate Blasingame, Frisco Liberty, Louisiana-Monroe

Madeline Hogan, Frisco Liberty, Ouachita Baptist

Kenidy Howard, Frisco Lone Star, UTEP

Rachel Woulfe, Frisco Reedy, SMU

Elyse Savadove, Frisco Wakeland, Tulsa

Brianna Hudson, FW Trinity Valley, Angelo State

Kerstynn Grobe, Grapevine, St. Edward's

Annie Benbow, Hebron, San Diego

Carly Earnest, Hebron, Dallas Baptist

Lauren Merrill, Hebron, William & Mary

Adanna Rollins, Hebron, Minnesota

Berkley Hays, Highland Park, Colorado-Pueblo

EC Stanzel, Highland Park, UT-Dallas

Amber Robin, John Paul II, Harding

Kenna Muff, Keller Timber Creek, Texas Woman's

Ryleigh Taylor, Lewisville, Bethune-Cookman

Meredith Wagley, Lewisville, Navarro College

Annabelle Archer, Lovejoy, North Carolina

Shanel Bramschreiber, Lovejoy, Baylor

Rachel Langs, Lovejoy, Kansas

Allie Moger, Lovejoy, Colorado

Lexie Parks, Lovejoy, Simpson College

Capri Davis*, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Nebraska

Alexis Praytor*, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Texas Southern

*Will be signing Dec. 20

Janell Fitzgerald, Mansfield Legacy, Texas State

Ava Karl, McKinney Boyd, UT-Tyler

Sydney Little, Midlothian, Texas A&M

Julia Valdez*, Midlothian Heritage, McNeese State

*Signing at a later date.

Caitlin Cooper, Plano, Troy

Jessie Johnson, Plano, UT-Arlington

Lauren Dooley, Plano East, Florida

Savanna Jones, Plano East, Midwestern State

Kirby Smith, Plano East, UT-San Antonio

Alex Lucero, Plano West, Hartford

Haley Killinger, Prosper, Texas Tech

Chloe Hancock, Prosper, Central Oklahoma

Taryn Weber, Prosper, Oklahoma Baptist

Hope Gramly*, Prosper, McKendree University

*Gramly is signing for bowling and volleyball

Emily North, Red Oak, Texas A&M-Kingsville

Serena Patterson, Red Oak, UTEP

Alex Sarathy, Richardson, Alabama State

Trixie Oche, Richardson, Berkner, Texas Woman's

Eavan Taylor, Richardson Berkner, Montana State

Taylor Henigsman, Richardson Pearce, Tulane

Berkley Adams, Rockwall-Heath, Texas A&M

Kayla Cook, Rockwall-Heath, Central Arkansas

Jada Carter, Sachse, Southern

Sabrina Monaco, Southlake Carroll, Stephen F. Austin

Asjia O'Neal*, Southlake Carroll, Texas

*O'Neal didn't play for her high school team this season.

Paige Hawkins, Sunnyvale, Southeastern Oklahoma State

Sanaa Barnes, TC Byron Nelson, Villanova

Elle Duis, TC Byron Nelson, Colorado School of Mines

Estefania Walls, Ursuline, St. Edward's

Taylor Stoops, Waxahachie, Arkansas-Fort Smith

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Natalie Bennett, Bishop Lynch, Houston Baptist

Elizabeth Moreland, Bishop Lynch, Louisiana-Monroe

Ashlyn Rasnick-Pope, Frisco Reedy, LSU

Lindsay Harris, Mansfield, Houston Baptist

Kylie Bryan, Red Oak, Houston Baptist

Katie Hess, Red Oak, Grand Canyon University

Abby Carroll, Southlake Carroll, South Carolina

Kate Privett, Southlake Carroll, Florida State

BASEBALL

Steven Swift, Aledo, New Orleans

Dawson Barr, Argyle Liberty Christian, TCU

Kason Howell, Argyle Liberty Christian, Auburn

Blake Bautz, Bishop Lynch, UC-Colorado Springs

Timothy Richmond, Colleyville Heritage, Weatherford College

Rye Gunter, Coppell, LSU

Colton Davis, Corsicana, Rio Grand Valley

Cole Canuteson, Denton Ryan, Grayson College

Jorge Trevino, Duncanville, Odessa College

David VanVooran, Euless Trinity, Wichita State

Carson Bradley, Flower Mound, Weatherford College

Caleb Burgess, Flower Mound, Rice

Grant Georges, Flower Mound, Pepperdine

Blake Hornsby, Flower Mound, University of the Ozarks

Mitchell Dickson, Flower Mound Marcus, Pepperdine

Steve Hayward, Flower Mound Marcus, Grayson JC

Justin Kliensorge, Flower Mound Marcus, Regis

Jonathan Childress, Forney, Texas A&M

Mason Englert, Forney, Texas A&M

Justin Butz, Frisco Heritage, New Mexico Junior College

Hunter Riley, Frisco Reedy, Cameron

Chase Van Dyk, Frisco Reedy, Oklahoma

Nick Pierce, Grapevine, UT-Arlington

Brett Squires, Grapevine, McLennan CC

Darren Zarillo, Grapevine, Frank Phillips College

Grant Kipp, Highland Park, Yale

Kyle Rich, Keller, Dallas Baptist

Mateo Gil, Keller Timber Creek, TCU

Zack Gregory, Keller Timber Creek, Arkansas

Drew Pollum, Keller Timber Creek, Central Arkansas

Nic Thompson, Keller Timber Creek, Newman

Logan Cowart, Lake Dallas, Henderson State

Ben Jackson, Lake Dallas, Kansas Wesleyan

Jakob Machuca, Lake Dallas, Fort Scott CC

Mason Meeks, Lake Dallas, Drury

Trevor Hatton, Lancaster, Dallas Baptist

Brandon Uhse, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Stephen F. Austin

Payne Rodgers, Mansfield Summit, Northwestern State

Brooks Knightstep, McKinney Boyd, Richland College

Caden Bonds, McKinney North, Colorado School of Mines

Jack Gee, McKinney North, Texas Tech

Grant Lake, McKinney North, Oklahoma Christian

Jared McClain, McKinney North, Grayson College

Chandler Arnold, Mesquite Horn, Louisiana-Monroe

Ryan Puyear, Mesquite Horn, Angelo State

Trevor Davis, Mesquite Poteet, Navarro College

Christian Ray, Mesquite Poteet, Texas Wesleyan

Blake Bolgiano, Midlothian, Texas State

Jacob Cornell, Midlothian, Tarleton State

Jonathan Little, Midlothian, Navarro College

Kyle Hogwood, North Forney, Paris JC

Bryan Burgos, Northwest Eaton, Northern Oklahoma

Jarod Seals, Northwest Eaton, Arkansas-Monticello

Colby Seltzer, Northwest Eaton, Tarleton State

Cade Winquest, Northwest Eaton, UT-Arlington

Matthew Foster, Plano, Cisco College

Connor Hart, Plano, Angelo State

Andrew Mills, Plano East, Bossier Parish CC

Jack Sigrist, Plano West, Wichita State

Jordan Trotter, Red Oak, West Texas A&M

Brooks Helmer, Rockwall, Baylor

Diego Muniz, Rockwall, Oklahoma

Nolen Hester, Rockwall-Heath, Wofford

Kaden Krowka, Rockwall-Heath, Oklahoma State

Anderson Needham, Rockwall-Heath, Baylor

Hunter O'Shea, Rockwall-Heath, Western Texas JC

Cole Stilwell, Rockwall-Heath, Kansas State

Brandon Baier, Rowlett, New Mexico Highlands

Logan Layer, Rowlett, Texas State

Dayton Harkey, Sanger, Hill JC

Cade Bell, Southlake Carroll, Grayson College

Nicco Cole, Southlake Carroll, Howard

Marcus Hill, Southlake Carroll, Eastern Kentucky

Cole Johnson, Southlake Carroll, Weatherford College

Charlie Kiefer, Southlake Carroll, Fort Scott

Jake Miller, Southlake Carroll, East Texas Baptist

Will Quillen, Southlake Carroll, Grayson College

Adam Stephenson, Southlake Carroll, Wichita State

Cameron Hill, The Colony, Fort Scott CC

Jordan Olivera, The Colony, Hesston CC

Keegan Sueltz, The Colony, Fort Scott CC

Matthew Castaneda, Woodrow Wilson, Paris JC

Jacob Crawford, Wylie East, Seminole State

SOFTBALL

Caden Cunningham, Aledo, Northwestern Oklahoma State

Gracie King, Aledo, Tarleton State

Lindsey McElroy, Aledo, Northwestern Oklahoma State

Megan Reynolds, Aledo, Weatherford College

Autumn Paredes, Carrollton Newman Smith, Langston

Maggie Black, Colleyville Heritage, Nothwestern State

Abby Pounds, Colleyville Heritage, Hardin-Simmons

Madison Pond, Corsicana, Navarro College

Jada Woolley, Corsicana, Navarro College

Hope Hamilton, Crandall, Missouri State

Rose Meshell, Crandall, Whitworth University

Sidney Sikes, Crandall, Southern Illinois

Anna Williams, Crandall, Kansas Wesleyan

Maddie Holder, Denton Guyer, Weatherford College

Sylvia Murillo, Denton Guyer, Oklahoma Panhandle State

Brianna Leeds, Denton Ryan, Henderson State

Cecily Rodriguez, Denton Ryan, Henderson State

Lauren Apollaro, Flower Mound, Columbia

Jenna Kash, Flower Mound, Trinity

Megan Lesko, Flower Mound, East Central

Emma Barr, Flower Mound Marcus, East Central

Maci Francis, Flower Mound Marcus, Central Christian College (Kan.)

Lauren Huff, Flower Mound Marcus, Texas A&M-Texarkana

Billie McFadyen, Flower Mound Marcus, Dartmouth

Bailey Beal, Forney, Texas State

Sam Coker, Forney, North Central Texas College

Tatum Stover, Forney, Bossier Parish CC

Caroline Tedder, Forney, Arkansas-Monticello

Taylor Trosclair, Frisco, Stephen F. Austin

Pate Cathey, Frisco Heritage, UTEP

Maddie Watson, Frisco Heritage, Southwestern Assemblies of God

Alli Harris, Frisco Heritage, Fort Hays State

Jayla Richard, Frisco Independence, Prairie View A&M

Madison Schaefer, Frisco Independence, Texas A&M-Commerce

Sidney Cox, Frisco Wakeland, Hardin-Simmons

Kendall Fritz, Frisco Wakeland, Nevada

Avery Boley, FW Nolan, Texas A&M-Commerce

Sierra Stone, Garland, Northwestern State

Randi Castillo, Hurst L.D. Bell, Northeastern State

Alicia Marion, Hurst L.D. Bell, UT-Permian Basin

Peyton Newman, Hurst L.D. Bell, East Central

Courtney Cagle, Keller, UT-Permian Basin

Kathy Davis, Keller, Friends University

Kayla Durbois, Keller, Hardin-Simmons

Hanna Jones, Keller, Harding

Kasey Simpson, Keller, Iowa State

Mady Lohman, Keller Timber Creek, Oklahoma State

Kirsten Redfern, Keller Timber Creek, Kansas Wesleyan

Sydney Smith, Keller Timber Creek, Oklahoma Christian

Alyssa DiFiore, Lovejoy, Nebraska-Omaha

Paxton Scheurer*, Mansfield, UNLV

*Will be signing Nov. 10

Sophie Hannabas, Mansfield Legacy, Southeastern Louisiana

Lindsay Garner, McKinney North, Texas A&M-Commerce

Taryn Huston, McKinney North, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Brittney Clark, Mesquite Poteet, Texas A&M-Commerce

Mya Stevenson, Mesquite Poteet, Marshall

Annabel Anderson, Midlothian, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Ashtyn Ishcomer, Nevada Community, Murray State JC

Andrea Decareau, North Forney, Kilgore

Brooke Taylor, North Forney, Ouachita Baptist

Lindsay Edwards, Plano, Louisiana Tech

Bronte Rhoden, Plano, Northwestern State

Amy Jensen, Plano East, UT-Dallas

Isabella Konieczka, Plano East, Highland CC

Gabbi Lopez, Plano East, North Central Texas College

Avery Markley, Plano East, Texas A&M-Commerce

Ryleigh Aungst, Princeton, Memphis

Taudrea Sinnie, Richardson Berkner, Texas A&M

Darryan Welborn, Rockwall, Stephen F. Austin

Jordan Strange, Rockwall-Heath, North Texas

Karis Hessert, Royse City, Hardin-Simmons

Mackenzee Hessert, Royse City, Hardin-Simmons

Kathryn Wells, Sanger, Northwestern Oklahoma

Abigail Stuart, Southlake Carroll, Columbia

Avery Zeigler, Southlake Carroll, Angelo State

Cassidi Doyle, Sunnyvale, Butler CC

Maddie Flores, TC Byron Nelson, Regis

Addy Redd, Waxahachie, Tyler Junior College

Alexis Perry, Wylie, Northwestern State

Ashling Shahan, Wylie, Texas Southern

Taylor Battiest, Wylie East, Seminole State

CROSS COUNTRY AND TRACK

Elizabeth Reneau, Argyle Liberty Christian, Duke

Ky'Shaun Bradford, Arlington Seguin, Central Arkansas

Sha'Carri Richardson, Carter, LSU

Noah Green, Duncanville, Kentucky

Quinn Owen, Flower Mound Marcus, Arkansas

Carrie Fish, Frisco Liberty, Texas A&M

Haley Heavner, Frisco Reedy, Drury

Taylor Esquivel, Justin Northwest, Cameron

Emily Gueller, Lovejoy, Colorado State-Pueblo

Alyssa Miller, McKinney Boyd, Baylor

Martha Brown, Plano East, Dallas Baptist

Caitlin Marie Mertz, Southlake Carroll, Oklahoma Baptist

Cate Tracht, Southlake Carroll, Mississippi

TRACK AND FIELD

Payge Side, Duncanville, Houston

Grace Ridgeway, Lovejoy, Arkansas

Kadeen Burton, Mansfield Legacy, Houston

Jais Smith, Mansfield Legacy, Houston

Megan Fitzgerald, Parish Episcopal, Tulane

Taylor Legan, Southlake Carroll, Central Arkansas

LACROSSE

Courtney Anderson, Coppell, Stanford

Lily Charnes, Episcopal School of Dallas, Oregon

Chase Toledo, Episcopal School of Dallas, Utah

Paxton Alexander, Highland Park, Michigan

Zoe Durham, Highland Park, Yale

KK Callaghan, Highland Park, Butler

Finn Jent, Highland Park, Rollins College

Cooper Kneese, Highland Park, Utah

Cameron Reeves, Highland Park, Rollins College

Cade Saustad, Highland Park, Virginia

Victoria Eiland, Hurst L.D. Bell, Notre Dame College

Aidan Johnston, Jesuit, Michigan

Grayson Hassell, Jesuit, Navy

Marshall Rodegast, Jesuit, Lynchburg

David Sprock, Jesuit, Rutgers

Megan Carney, John Paul II, Syracuse

Sydney Lawrence, Plano, Oregon

Preston Deno, Southlake Carroll, Alabama-Huntsville

Chloe Monroe, Southlake Carroll, Marist

GYMNASTICS

Shaylah Scott, Plano, Illinois

GOLF

Janane Tan, Coppell, UT-Arlington

Isabella Washka, Denton Guyer, Morehead State

Robert Garcia, Flower Mound Marcus, Arkansas-Fort Smith

Dawson Lewis, Flower Mound Marcus, Wichita State

Sally Sohn, Flower Mound Marcus, Bucknell

Serena Shah, Hebron, SMU

Tommy Boone, Plano, Missouri

Libby Winans, Plano East, Oklahoma

Malak Bouraeda, Southlake Carroll, Colorado

Will Fore, Southlake Carroll, McLennan CC

SWIMMING AND DIVING

Gabi Badillo, Coppell, Oklahoma Christian

Hunter Jaynes, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Alabama

Vanessa Pearl, McKinney Boyd, Florida

Logan Davis, Southlake Carroll, Air Force

Jack LeVant, Southlake Carroll, Stanford

Alexander Zettle, Southlake Carroll, Texas

CREW

Grace Cook-Burton, Bishop Lynch, Drake

Anson Smith, Bishop Lynch, Syracuse

James French, Jesuit, California

TENNIS

Matt Jones*, Episcopal School of Dallas, Villanova

#DFWSports #HighSchoolSports

167 views

Copyright Notice:

© Jabari Johnson and The Heads Up! Foundation, 2018.

Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without expressed and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited.