DFW High School Basketball Players To Watch for the 2017-18 Season


 DFW Players To Watch (By District)

6A

3-6A

Abilene, Haltom City, Haltom Keller, Keller Central, Keller Fossil Ridge, Keller Timber Creek, Weatherford

Keylan McNeil (6-3, SR) – all-dist – Fossil Ridge Marcos Carlis (6-2, SR) – Fossil Ridge Brandon Lewis (6-2, JR) – Fossil Ridge Josh Wilson (6-5, SR) – Fossil Ridge Matthew Coleman (5-9, SR) – Fossil Ridge Jakeem Acres (6-3, SR) – dist off MVP - Haltom Mike Yenga (6-2, SR) – all-dist - Haltom Auggy Sherman (5-9, JR) – Haltom Deo Masungi (6-4, JR) – Haltom Carson Hughes (6-5, SR) – all-dist - Keller Barrett Keith (6-8, SR) – Keller Preston Hannah (5-11, JR) – Keller Braylen Young (6-3, SR) – Keller Central Bryant Young (6-4, SR) – Keller Central Latrell Jossell (6-0, SOPH) – dist newcomer - Keller Central Jimmy Mouser (5-11, SR) – all-dist - Timber Creek David Valmore (6-1, SR) – Timber Creek Nabil Rurangirwa (6-9, SR) – Timber Creek 4-6A  

Arlington, Arlington Bowie, Arlington Sam Houston, Arlington Lamar, Arlington Martin, Ft Worth Paschal, Mansfield, North Crowley 

Jevon Maclin (6-5, SR) – all-dist - Arlington Jarquavis Kent (6-0, SOPH) – Arlington Cade Cunningham (6-6, SOPH) – dist newcomer - Arlington Bowie Malcolm Mays (6-5, JR) – Bowie Will Roberts (5-11, JR) – Bowie Frank Ezeonu (6-4, JR) – Bowie

Francis Doe (6-3,Sr) - Lamar

Kylan Phillips (5-8,Jr)-Lamar

Tristan McDow (6'0 Sr)-Lamar Nick Gardner (6-1, SR) – all-dist - Arlington Martin Isaiah Pittman (6-2, SR) – Martin Montreal Pena (6-9, SOPH) – Martin Adam Lavelle (6-2, SR) – Martin Grant Sherfield (6-3, JR) – TABC All-Region, dist. Newcomer – North Crowley Tayron Moffett (5-10, SR) – North Crowley Abil Hayes (6-1, SR) – North Crowley Craig Jordan (6-3, SR) – North Crowley Isaiah Crawford (6-4, JR) – North Crowley Jordan Grant (5-8, SR) – North Crowley Jay Gates (6-7, JR) – North Crowley Damari’a Anderson (6-5, SR) –Paschal Billy Hill (6-0, JR) – Paschal Corey Foster (6-4, SR) – Paschal 5-6A               Euless Trinity, Hurst Bell, Lewisville, Lewisville Flower Mound, Lewisville Hebron, Marcus Northwest Nelson Southlake Carroll David Nzekwesi (6-8, SR) –Byron Nelson Trent Koehler (5-11, SR) – Byron Nelson Nico Matheus (6-3, JR) – Byron Nelson Colton Martin (6-6, SR) –  Flower Mound Caleb Lohner (6-7, SOPH) – Flower Mound Ben Hanley (6-5, SR) – Flower Mound Nelson Chevis (6-5, SR) – FM Marcus Will Goetz (6-3, SR) –FM Marcus Zach Meyer (6-3, JR) – FM Marcus 6-6A         Allen, Denton Guyer, McKinney, McKinney Boyd, Plano, Plano East, Plano West, Wylie

De’Vion Harmon (6-2, JR) – TABC All-Region, co-dist MVP – Guyer Jalen Wilson (6-8, JR) – TABC All-Region – all-dist – Guyer Grayson Carter (6-10, SR) – all-dist – Guyer Le'tre Darthard (6-4, SR) – all-dist – Guyer Jakobe Coles (6-8, SOPH) – Guyer Chris Craig (6-2, SR) – Guyer Tyler Mcghie (6-4, FR) – Guyer Brandon Bird (6-3, SR) – Guyer

Isaiah Stevens (5-10, Jr)- Allen

Jaylen Walker (6'3 SR) Allen

Jerritt Dixon (6'1 SR)  Allen

Brent Mills (6'2 SR) Allen Jake Riding (6-5, SR) – McKinney Boyd Kyle Macadam (6-6, SR) - Boyd Osay Osifo (6-6, SR) – Boyd Connor Ross (6-3, SR) – Boyd Nate Jackson (5-10, JR) – Boyd Plae Wyatt (5-11, SOPH) – Boyd Jhi Jackson (6-3, SOPH) – Boyd Nathan Dominik (6-5, SOPH) - Plano Stanley Joseph (6-10, JR) – Plano Jahwan Phillips (6-4, SR) – Plano Hunter Meyer (5-10, SR) – Plano Derrick Osebe (6-6, SR) – Plano Joshua Smith (6-7, SR) – Plano Quinton Williamson (6-7, JR) – Plano Zychari Crayton (6-0, JR) – Plano Christian Black (6-5, SR) – Plano Billy Burns (6-3, JR) – Plano Matt Garriga (6-2, SR) – all-dist - Wylie Scott Ator (6-5, SR) – all-dist - Wylie Donovan Ollie (6-3, JR) –  Wylie Cameron Wells (6-1, JR) – Wylie John Achebe (6-3, JR) – Wylie

7-6A                      

Cedar Hill De Soto Duncanville Grand Prairie, Irving, Irving MacArthur, Irving Nimitz, South Grand Prairie 

Ray Pugh (6-2, SR)- Cedar Hill 

Keldrick Hayes (6-6 JR)- Cedar Hill Feron Hunt (6-8, SR)- Desoto Roderick Mason (6-1, SR)-Desoto

Jahmar Young (6-9, SR)-Desoto

Duncan Powell (6-6, FR)-Desoto

Jarious Hicklen (6-1,Jr) Desoto

Emory Price (6-2,Sr)  Desoto Cameron Massey (6-1, SR) Duncanville Jakobi Pearson (6-0, SR) – Duncanville Steven Quinn (6-4, SR) – Duncanville Douglass Merida (5-9, SR) – Duncanville Jordan Masenburg (6-5, SR) – Duncanville Anthony Union (6'1" JR) Irving  Micah Brooks (6'2" SR) Irving   TreVeon Nelson (6'0" SR) Irving Xaiver Radford (6'0" JR) Irving  

Blake Burris (6-5, SOPH)– MacArthur Carius Key (6-2, JR) – MacArthur Devion Daily (6-1, FR) – MacArthur Destin Eke (6-7, SR) –  Nimitz Daevion Hopkins (5-9, SR) – Nimitz Saul Allen (6-5, JR) – Nimitz Da’Jon Wilson (5-9, SOPH) – Nimitz Bryce Cook (5-7, JR) – South Grand Prairie Kelyn Pennie (5-10, SR) SGP Zarek Thomas (6-3, JR) – SGP Ashley Mukendi (6-6, SR) – SGP Karlyn Kenner (6-2, JR) – SGP RJ Cammack (6-7, SR) – SGP 

9-6A                Coppell,  Dallas Jesuit, Dallas Skyline, Dallas White, Richardson, Richardson Berkner, Lake Highlands, Richardson Pearce

Drew Timme (6'9, JR)- Pearce

Sterling Hopkins (6-1,JR)- Pearce

Devin Kiner (6-4,Jr) Berkner

Jase Townsend (6-3, SR) Dallas Skyline

Tariq Aman (5-9, JR) - Coppell  Reid Hatzmann (6-2, SR) – Dallas Jesuit Max Abmas (6-0, JR) – Jesuit Marcus Hill (6-0, SR) – Jesuit Michael Jankovich (6-4, SR) – Jesuit

Julius Marble (6-6,Jr) Jesuit Eric Cook (5-10, SR) –  White Myles Frierson (6-1, SR) – White Jalen Hare (5-10, SR) – White Jalen Smith (5-10, SR) – White Tre’mon Bates (5-10, SR) – White Mason Wilkins (6-1, SR) – White Keddryc Gordon (6-3, SR) – White Kylin Grant (6-5, JR) – Lake Highlands Devan Kiner (6-5, JR) – Lake Highlands Ben Swanner (6-1, SR) – Lake Highlands Ryan Moore (6-0, SR) – Lake Highlands Preston Lawrence (6-2, SOPH) – Lake Highlands Jalen Patterson (5-10, SR) –Richardson Xavier Elam (6-3, SR) – Richardson Rod Gattis (6-3, JR) – Richardson

10-6A                     Garland, Garland Lakeview Cent,  Naaman Forest, Garland, Rowlett, Garland, Sachse, North Garland, South Garland

JeMarcus Caldwell (5-9, JR) – Lakeview  Nicolas Rene (6-0, SR) – Lakeview  Donte Houston (6-7, SOPH) – Lakeview  DQ Burton (6-1, SOPH) – Lakeview  Chris Coley (6-6, SR) – Naaman Forest Ke'vante Harris (5-8, SR) – Naaman Forest Raquon Travis (6-4, JR) – North Garland Miqah Matthews (5-8, SOPH) – N Garland Fedal Smith (6-3, SR) – North Garland Jalen Lee (5-9, SR) – North Garland Joel Murray (6-0, SR) – Rowlett Braden Bell (6-7, SR) – Rowlett Devin Mitchell (6-9, SR) – Rowlett MJ Barnes (6-3, SR) – Rowlett Treylon Charles (6-5, JR) – South Garland Tyrese Maxey (6-3, JR) – South Garland Chris Harris (6-2, JR) -South Garland Keyon Craddock (6-0, JR) – South Garland Robert McFadden (6-5, SR) South Garland

Khalil Davis (6-4,Jr) South Garland

11-6A  Longview, Mesquite ,Mesquite Horn ,North Mesquite, Rockwall, Rockwall-Heath, John Tyler,Tyler Lee

DaeCorian Jessie (6-1, SR) – John Tyler Brad Blaylock (6-4, JR) – John Tyler Darry Moore (6-4, JR) – John Tyler Ke’Andre Street (6-4, JR) – John Tyler Jason Bush (6-6, SR) – Longview Jaiden Smith (6-2, SR) – Longview Malik Henry (6-6, SOPH) – Longview Phillip Washington (5-7, SOPH)  Longview Samuell Williamson (6-7, JR) – Rockwall Cameron Crayton (6-2, SR) –Rockwall Andrew Taylor (6-0, SR) – Rockwall Alec Grandstaff (6-2, JR) – Rockwall Brent Clark (6-2, SR) – Rockwall-Heath CJ Williams (6-0, SR) – Heath Luke Cox (6-1, SR) – all-dist – Heath Skyler Stutts (6-3, SOPH) – Heath Kolton Pruitt (6-5, SR) – Heath

5A

6-5A  

Aledo, Azle, Ft Worth Boswell, FW Chisholm Trail, Northwest, Northwest Eaton, Saginaw White Settlement, Brewer 

Trevor Cameron (6-5, SR) –Azle Dylan Flynn (6-2, SR) - Azle Cj Overstreet (5-8, JR) - Azle Kenneth Harris (5-10, SR) –  Brewer David Woosley (5-6, JR) –  Brewer Cortland Blake (6-4, JR) – Brewer Peyton Sallee (6-0, SR) – Chisholm Trail Isaiah Holland (5-11, JR) – Chisholm Trail Alan Rhone (6-2, JR) – Chisholm Trail Zach Baucum (6-0, SR) – Eaton Joseph Mohr (6-4, SR) –Eaton Ethan Turpitt (6-3, JR) - Eaton Avery Anderson (6-1, JR) –Northwest Julien Smith (6-1, SOPH) – Northwest Darrell Simpson (6-7, SR) – Northwest Jordan Keys (6-3, SR) – Northwest Mason Hix (6-7, SR) –  Northwest Sammie Freeman (6-8, JR) – Northwest Matthew Edwards (6-3, SR) – Saginaw Cristian Santos (6-0, SR) - Saginaw

7-5A  

Ft Worth Arlington Hts, Ft Worth North Side, Ft Worth South Hills Ft Worth Southwest,

Ft Worth Trimble Tech, Ft Worth Western Hills 

Jason Jones (6-0, JR) – Arl Heights Jeremiah Smith (5-10, JR) – Arl Heights Ahmer Reeves (6-0, SR) – Arl Heights Eric Segovia (SOPH) – FW North Side Zion Jackson (5-9, SR) – FW South Hills Deion Polty (5-9, SR) – FW South Hills Daveon Harden (6-3, JR) – FW South Hills Ke'vion Kellum (6-0, JR) – FW South Hills Michael Underwood (6-6, SR) Southwest Jairion Lusk (6-2, SR) – Southwest Andrew Wzyzykowski (5-11, JR)Southwest Tariq Roberts (6-1, SR) – Trimble Tech Kaleb Favors (6-1, SR) – Trimble Tech Jajuan White (6-0, SR) – Trimble Tech Donovan Craddock (6-5, JR) -Trimble Tech Zaelen Mitchell (6-2, SR) – Trimble Tech Ty’Je Joy (5-11, SR) –FW Western Hills Cameron West (6-1, SR) - Western Hills Charles Roberson (6-1, SR) –Western Hills Kenderick Berry (6-2, SR) -Western Hills Jonathan Morgan (6-3, JR) –Western Hills Tommie Bonner (5-10, JR) –Western Hills Traylynn Spencer (6-8, SR)  – FW Wyatt Daylon Tanksley (6-7, SR) – FW Wyatt Jimmie Kelly (6-3, SR) – FW Wyatt Kevin Shed Jr (6-2, SR) – FW Wyatt Tyresse Baker (6-3, SR) – FW Wyatt Dominic Williams (5-11, JR) – FW Wyatt Kendrick Brown (5-11, JR) – FW Wyatt Deion Colbert (6-9, SOPH) – FW Wyatt Damon Gentry Jr (6-1, FR) – FW Wyatt Kendall Fair (5-11, FR) – FW Wyatt Jacobi Lewis (5-9, FR) – FW Wyatt Toney Green (6-3, FR) – FW Wyatt Sir Marc Sanders (6-2, SR) – FW YMLA Draylon Roberson (5-7, SR) – FW YMLA Tyjuan Battles (6-0, SR) – FW YMLA Davion Younger (6-2, JR) – FW YMLA Neo Tolbert (6-4, SR) – FW YMLA Chauncey Bell (6-1, SR) – FW WYMLA Chad Jackson (5-7, SR) – FW YMLA Tyson Haynes-Jones (6-1, SR) – FW YMLA

8-5A Colleyville Heritage, Ft Worth Carter- Riverside,Ft Worth Dunbar, Ft Worth Eastern Hills, Ft Worth Polytechnic, Grapevine, Richland, Birdville 

Noah Wheeless (6-2, SR) –  Birdville Colby Feris (6-2, SR) –Birdville

Trey Gardiner (6-2, SR) –Birdville Ryan Showalter (5-10, SR) - Birdville Tanner Rhodes (6-8, SR) - Birdville Tre Hester (5-10, JR) - Birdville Jeremiah Keys (6-1, JR) – Dunbar Camron Manning (SR) – Dunbar Niko Bossinakis  (6-3, JR) -Heritage Melvin Ogega (5-6, SR) - Heritage Jake Ryan (5-11, SR) – Heritage Brett Minnich (6-5, SR) - Heritage Jonathan McGhee (6-3, JR) - Poly Carrington Abeyta (5-11, JR) - Poly Courtland Walton (6-1, SR) – Eastern Hills Byron Hobbs (6-5, SR) – Eastern Hills Jacob Kobos (6-5, SR) - Grapevine Austin Tremayne (6-4, SR) - Grapevine Davie Brauer (6-1, JR) - Grapevine Carter Maxwell (6-0, JR) - Grapevine Landon Burrin (6-6, JR) - Richland Rashee Rice (6-3, JR) - Richland Jacory Ashley (6-3, JR) - Richland Keeneth Reeves (6-3, SR) – Richland Dashaun White (6-3, SR) - Richland Kimrick Williams (5-11, SR) – Richland Gabe Munn (6-0, SR) – Richland Wesley Salandich (6-4, SR) - Richland Terrence Fowler (5-11, SR) – Richland

9-5A Arlington Sequin, Burleson, Burleson Centennial, Cleburne, Crowley, Everman, Granbury, Joshua

Jaylen Johnson (5-9, SR) - Burleson Josiah Sneed (5-7, SR) – Burleson Sam Martin (6-0, JR) –  Burleson Addison Wallace (6-4, SR) –  Cleburne Landon Cody (6-3, SR) –Cleburne Chris Arthurs (6-2, SR) - Cleburne Garrett  Wilson (5-10, JR) - Cleburne Hayden Brittingham (6-5, SOPH) –Crowley Ronnie Sanders (6-1, JR) –  Crowley Ahmad Scott (6-0, SR) - Crowley Courtland Verrett (6-6, SR) - Crowley Jayden Simon (5-11, SR) - Crowley Cade Dudley (5-10, JR) – Granbury Michael Horne (6-3, SR) – Granbury Cory Cheek (5-10, SR) – Granbury Kyle Beck (6-1, SR) - Granbury Zac Kitching (5-11, SR) - Granbury Michael Ayars (6-0, JR) - Joshua Will Boyd (6-3, SR) - Joshua Mason Farley (6-4, SR) - Joshua

Justin Crawford (6-0, Soph) Sequin

Albert Davis  (6-5, Jr)  Sequin

Maison Adeleye (6-1,Soph) Sequin

10-5A  

Lancaster, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Mansfield Legacy, Mansfield Summit, Mansfield Timberview, Midlothian, Red Oak, Waxahachie 

Legend Barrett (6-1, Jr) Lake Ridge

Jalen Lake (5-9, Fr) Lake Ridge

Joey Madiba  (6'5,Soph) Lake Ridge 

Mike Miles (6-2, SOPH) - Lancaster

Laquan Butler (5-9, Sr) Lancaster Damonte Williams (5-8, JR) - Lancaster Malik Martin (6-2, SR) - Lancaster Wade Taylor (6-0, FR) – Lancaster Jalen Roberts (6-0, JR) – Lancaster

Marco Foster (6-1,SO)-Lancaster

Marcus Sasser (6-1, JR)- Red Oak

Josh Sasser  (6-0, Soph) Red Oak 

Mark Freeney-Rogers (6-5, JR)- Red Oak

Emerson Wallace  (6-0, Soph) Red Oak  Kaden Archie (6-6, SR) –Midlothian Evan Marshall (6-7, SR) – Midlothian Caleb Jordan (5-8, SR) – Midlothian Zeke Bennett (5-10, JR) – Midlothian Chris Mullins (6-3, SR) - Timberview Isaac Likekele (6-4, SR) - Timberview Desmond Clark (6-0, SR) - Timberview CJ Smith (6-0, SR) - Timberview Trazarien White (6-6, SR) - Timberview

Jaquan Scott (6-7, Soph)- Timberview

Rodrigo Soares (6-3, Jr)- Timberview Roland Jamison (6-1, SR) – Summit Cameron Jones (6-3, SR) – Summit Larry Wise (6-5, SR)  Waxahachie Qua Grant (5-11, SR) – Waxahachie Tre Gipson – (5-11, SR) – Waxahachie JT Warren (6-4, JR) -  Waxahachie

Mekhi Pope (6-1, SO)- Waxahachie 

CJ Noland  (6-2, FR)- Waxahachie 

11-5A Dallas Conrad, Dallas Hillcrest, Dallas Jefferson, Dallas Kimball, Dallas Samuell, Dallas South Oak Cliff, Dallas Spruce Avi Ahmed (6-2, JR) - Hillcrest Jaden Jones (6-6, FR) - Hillcrest Nassem Brand(6-2,SR) - Hillcrest Kenyawn Bowie (6-7, JR) - Kimball Jared Peel (6-1, SR) – all-dist - Kimball Trinautica Hall (5-10, SR) - Kimball Cole Williams (6-2, JR) – Kimball Deaute Lee (6-3, JR) – Kimball Julian Lewis (6-5, SR) – Kimball Perrin Perkins (6-6, SR) – Kimball Jaqaulen Parker (6-7, SOPH) - Kimball Kylon Owens (6-9, SOPH) –SOC

Kendrick Johnson (6-0, SR) - SOC Malik Foster (5-11, SR) – SOC Jalen Lyons (6-3, SR) – SOC Kendrick Banks (6-2, SR) - SOC Markel Williams (6-3, SR) - SOC Tiquan McMiller (6-3, JR) – Spruce Collin Grimes (6-3, JR) – Spruce Tremain Richardson (6-0, JR) – Spruce  Latarrius Morrison (6-4, JR) - Spruce Cameron Henderson (6-5, FR) - Spruce Derrick Brown (5-9, SR) – Spruce

12-5A

Dallas Adams, Dallas Adamson, Dallas Molina, Dallas Seagoville, Dallas Sunset, Dallas Wilson, North Dallas

Zaakir Sawyer (6-4, SOPH) –Seagoville Steven Allison Jr (6-3, SR) –Seagoville Derrick Brownlee (6-4, SR) – Seagoville David Robinson (6-5, SOPH) - Seagoville Marcus Valenzuela (5-9, SR) - Sunset Lester Walton (5-9, SR) –Sunset Fred Carter (6-3, SR) – Sunset Jonathan Woodson (6-1, SR) –Sunset

13-5A Frisco Centennial, Heritage, Independence, Liberty, Lone Star, Reedy, Wakeland

Dylan Horton (6-6, SR) – Frisco Zac Watson (6-7, SR) – Frisco Liberty Jadyn Bennett (6-0, SR) –Liberty Zion Richardson (6-4, JR) – Liberty Sterling Eubanks (6-6, SR) – Liberty Micaiah Abi (6-5, SOPH) – Liberty Julian Larry (6-0, SOPH) – Lone Star Isaiah Lewis (6-6, JR) – Lone Star Johnny Stillwell (5-10, SR) – Lone Star Nick Bolton (6-1, SR) –Lone Star Marvin Mims (6-1, SOPH) – Lone Star MJ Rivers (6-4, SR) – Lone Star Nolan Matthews (6-5, JR) – Reedy Dominic McCorry (5-10, SR) -Reedy Noah Goss (6-3, SR) - Reedy Hank Halverson (6-3, JR) - Reedy Nathan Reedy (5-10, JR) - Reedy Tevon Smith (5-8, SR) – Reedy Braden Griffiths (6-3, JR) - Reedy Bennett Mecom (6-3, JR) - Reedy Aagam Vakharia (5-10, SR) - Reedy Adam Ciatti (6-2, JR) - Reedy Mason Dukes (6-1, SR) – Wakeland Parker Wesley (5-10, SR) – Wakeland Austin Lewis (6-8, SOPH) - Wakeland 14-5A Carrollton Creekview, Carrollton Smith, Carrollton Turner, Lake Dallas, Lewisville, The Colony, Little Elm McKinney, North Prosper

RJ Hampton (6-4, SOPH) – Little Elm Javian Williams (5-8, SR) - Little Elm Ike Egwu (6-7, SR) – Little Elm Manny Brown (6-4, SR) –Lake Dallas RJ Eanes (5-7, SR) – Lake Dallas Austin Shepard (6-2, JR) – Lake Dallas Udo Onekewere (6-2, SR) – Lake Dallas Josh Davis (6-2, JR) – Prosper Zach Wrightsil (6-5, SR) – all-dist - Prosper Taveion White (6-7, SR) – all-dist - Prosper Kyle Jessen (6-4, SR) – all-dist - Prosper Bryce Okpoh (6-6, JR) – The Colony Kahliel Spear (6-6, SR) – The Colony Darren Davis (6-2, JR) – The Colony

15-5A Dallas Highland Park, Forney, Lucas, Lovejoy, Mesquite, Poteet, North Forney, Royse City, West Mesquite, Wylie East

Jace Berryman (6-5, SR) – Lovejoy Marlon Esteves Jr (6-0, JR) - Lovejoy Luke Ledebur (6-4, JR) - Lovejoy Kolby McSpadden (6-2, SOPH) – Lovejoy Justin Thompson (5-9, JR) – Royse City Zion Leach (6-5, SR) – Royse City Jacob Stites (6-1, SR) – Royse City Dylan Schwartz (5-10, SR) – Royse City Sage King (6-0, SR) – Wylie East Roderick Fuller (6-5, SR) – Wylie East Jordan Paylor (5-10, SR) – Wylie East DJ Darden (5-8, JR) – Wylie East Xavier Smith (5-8, SOPH) – Wylie East

4A 7-4A

Ft Worth Benbrook, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis, Kennedale, Lake Worth, Mineral Wells, River Oaks, Castleberry, Springtown

Tre Jones, Jr - Kennedale  Tai Davis, Sr - Kennedale  Uniikye Washington, Sr - Kennedale Devon Stapleton, Sr - Kennedale  Bryce Hackett, Sr - Kennedale  Troy Bradshaw, Sr - Mineral Wells  Carlos Gray, Sr - Mineral Wells  Luis Hernandez, Jr - Castleberry  Edgar Espitia, Jr - Castleberry  Stephen Williams, Sr - Lake Worth  Jeremiah Garcia, Sr - Lake Worth  Isiah Aguilera, Jr - Jarvis  Luis Puentes, Jr - Jarvis  Quintan Jackson, Jr - Benbrook  Keevon Kennedy, So - Benbrook 

8-4A

Alvarado, Glen Rose, Godley, Midlothian Heritage, Stephenville, Venus, Waxahachie Life

Justin Nimmer, Sr - Waxahachie Life (MVP, All Region)  Joshua Sanders, Sr - Waxahachie Life (1st, All Region)  Robin White, Sr - Waxahachie Life (2nd)  Kerrion Fields, Sr - Heritage (Def MVP, All Region)  Vincent Lee (6-9, SR) – Heritage  Collin Valenta, Sr - Heritage  Kevin Luke, Sr - Heritage Quinton Joseph, Sr - Heritage Reggie Adams, So - Heritage ‏  Blake Aragon, Sr - Stephenville  Cole Pettit, Sr - Stephenville  Weston Rynders, Sr - Glen Rose Logan Thames, Sr - Glen Rose Kelton Bernard, Jr - Glen Rose  Bobby Goodloe, Sr - Godley  Jason Faulkenberry, Jr - Godley  Jake McCullough, So - Alvarado 

9-4A

Argyle, Bridgeport ,Decatur, Gainesville, Krum, Sanger

Brandon White, Jr - Argyle  Dane Fitzgerald, Sr - Decatur  Wilson Hicks, Jr - Decatur  Andrew Horton, Sr - Bridgeport  Caleb Schertz, Sr - Krum  Bryson Laird, Sr - Krum  Remi May, Jr - Krum  Zack Kirk, Jr - Krum  Josh Kemp, Sr - Gainesville  Zach Blevins, Sr - Gainesville  10-4A

Carrollton Ranchview, Dallas Carter,  Dallas Hutchins, Dallas Lincoln,

Dallas Pinkston, Dallas Roosevelt, Oak Cliff Faith Family, Uplift North Hills Prep 

Lamarsay Austin, Sr - Lincoln  Kennedy Milton, Sr - Lincoln  JonTerrion Davis, So - Lincoln Anthony Nealon, Jr - Lincoln Quinntez Grimes, So - Lincoln Dante' Stearns, Sr - Carter  Kyle Hill, Sr - Carter Malek Butler, Sr - Carter Dylan Arnette, Sr - Carter  JaKevan Leftridge, Jr - Wilmer Hutchins  Davian Sanders, Jr - Wilmer Hutchins   Re'shoid Lawton, Jr - Wilmer Hutchins  Sama'Zha Heart, Jr - Pinkston  DeMarcus Fisher, Sr - Roosevelt  J'Vidric Beaty, Sr - Roosevelt  Greg Roberts, Sr - Roosevelt  DenZavier Mouton, Sr - Faith Family  Caleb Arnold, So - Ranchview Evan Adkins, Sr - Ranchview   John Aquillo, Sr - North Hills  John Henry, Jr - North Hills 

Non UIL Players: 

Jordan Phillips (6-8,Sr) Grace Prep 

Russell Barlow (6-10,Sr) Bishop Lynch

Darius Miles (6-10,Soph) Bishop Lynch

Tyrek Smith (6-9, Jr) TC Cedar Hill

Isaiah Range (6-5, Jr) TC Cedar Hill

Xavier Bryant (5'10, Sr) Dallas Greenhill

Jordan Simmons (5-11,Jr) Dallas Greenhill

Justin Webster (6-2,Jr) Prestonwood 

Dearon Tucker (6-10,Jr) Irving Universal Academy

Jamaal Gaines (6-9, Sr) Irving Universal Academy

Curtis Weathers (6-7, Sr) Universal Academy

Kamryn Waiters (6-9, Fr) Coppell Universal Academy

Connor Redrow (6-11,Fr) Coppell Universal Academy

Luke Brumbaugh (6-8, Sr) Dallas Parish Episcopal 

Saxon Thompson (5-10,Sr) Episcopal School of Dallas

Cobe Williams (6-1,Jr) Dallas CAN Academy

Nigel Johns  (6-10,Jr) Home School

Nick Erves (6-3, Jr) FW Nolan Catholic

Lejon Doss (6-5, Jr) FW Nolan Catholic

Support our Mission....Teamwork makes the Dream work!

We are a 501c3 non-profit that runs one of the top sports media platforms in Dallas/Ft Worth. We serve thousands of youth and families through our broadcasts and publications on a 'shoe-string' budget and have costs like any other top organizations: We take no government funds. We survive on the generosity of others with donations averaging about $15. Imagine if everyone reading this gave $15; our fundraising would be done within an hour. Please consider making a tax-deductible contribution that will assist us in sustaining our gamechanging grassroots media coverage to the communities we serve. Click here to pledge your support.  Thank you in advance for your support!


517 views

Copyright Notice:

© Jabari Johnson and The Heads Up! Foundation, 2018.

Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without expressed and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited.